Sao Tome And Principe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Tome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Tome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Tome with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,1451,954
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,0522,518
AlgiersAlgeria 4,0562,520
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,0552,520
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,7814,835
AzulArgentina 7,9674,951
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7198,525
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9457,423
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7608,551
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6388,475
AmberleyAustralia 15,2929,502
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,9793,716
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,0303,747
AimoresBrazil 5,6553,514
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,1893,225
AltamiraBrazil 6,5604,077
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,1724,457
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,0963,788
ApodiBrazil 4,9883,099
AracajuBrazil 4,9973,105
AracuaiBrazil 5,6773,528
AragarcasBrazil 6,7144,172
AraxaBrazil 6,2503,884
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,9513,076
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,6877,884
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,6377,853
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8487,362
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,9024,910
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,6686,008
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,3746,446
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,5866,578
AbecheChad 2,1591,342
AntofagastaChile 8,7175,417
AricaChile 8,6565,379
AltaiChina 9,3325,799
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,3795,828
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,3385,803
AraucaColombia 8,6185,355
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,6905,400
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5425,308
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6795,393
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,2092,615
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,2632,649
AswanEgypt 3,8462,390
AsyutEgypt 3,9392,448
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,7056,652
AsmaraEritrea 3,9052,426
AssabEritrea 4,2092,616
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6782,286
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,6232,873
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,0859,995
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,3645,198
AccraGhana 959596
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,8983,044
AthensGreece 4,5292,815
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,5042,799
AasiaatGreenland 8,7895,461
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0575,007
AputiteqGreenland 8,0665,013
AkureyriIceland 7,5254,676
AgraIndia 8,1465,062
AhmedabadIndia 7,5384,684
AkolaIndia 7,9504,940
AllahabadIndia 8,4885,274
AmritsarIndia 7,9304,928
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,5008,389
AbadanIran 5,5063,421
ArakIran 5,8373,627
AlbengaItaly 4,8573,018
AlgheroItaly 4,4782,783
AmendolaItaly 4,6652,899
AnconaItaly 4,8553,017
ArezzoItaly 4,8172,993
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,300808
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,239770
AbashiriJapan 13,5378,412
AburatsuJapan 13,2078,207
AikawaJapan 13,4778,375
AjiroJapan 13,7028,515
AkitaJapan 13,5228,403
AkuneJapan 13,0838,130
AomoriJapan 13,5058,392
AsahikawaJapan 13,4318,346
AsosanJapan 13,1268,157
AmmanJordan 4,6672,900
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,3905,214
AinaziLatvia 6,5794,089
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,8132,991
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,0773,155
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,9343,066
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,9073,049
AtarMauritania 3,1041,929
AgalegaMauritius 5,6443,507
AcapulcoMexico 11,7467,299
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0806,264
AltaiMongolia 9,9416,177
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4436,489
AgadirMorocco 3,7532,332
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7523,575
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,7449,162
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,2679,487
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,6759,740
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,7659,796
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,9549,293
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,0459,349
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,7639,795
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,7769,803
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,7789,804
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,7789,804
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,7789,804
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,7789,804
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2496,369
AgadezNiger 1,8491,149
AsuncionParaguay 7,4654,639
ArequipaPeru 8,7705,450
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,6137,838
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6259,088
AradRomania 5,2873,285
AjanRussia 12,3557,677
AldanRussia 11,5787,195
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7994,225
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9505,562
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,9408,041
AnadyrRussia 12,7317,911
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6354,745
ArmavirRussia 6,0003,729
AstrakhanRussia 6,4924,034
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,51411,505
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,0113,114
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,3772,720
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,2872,664
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,1612,586
Abu HamedSudan 3,5962,234
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3202,063
AqiqSudan 3,9692,466
ArbaatSudan 3,9392,448
AromaSudan 3,6582,273
AtbaraSudan 3,5472,204
Abu KamalSyria 5,1913,226
AleppoSyria 5,0723,152
AranyaprathetThailand 10,6236,601
AtakpameTogo 1,013630
AdanaTurkey 5,0193,119
AfyonTurkey 4,9083,050
AnkaraTurkey 5,1363,191
AntalyaTurkey 4,7492,951
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7004,164
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3663,956
AberporthUk 5,8513,636
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,8723,649
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,5933,475
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,7653,582
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8063,608
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7883,597
ArtigasUruguay 7,4894,654
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,5106,531
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,1506,929
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,9008,016
Abilene, TxUsa 11,5177,157
Ada, MnUsa 11,0116,842
Adrian, MiUsa 10,0386,238
Aiken, ScUsa 9,8656,131
Akron, OhUsa 9,8246,105
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,9557,429
Albany, GaUsa 10,0536,247
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,2065,721
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,7876,703
Albion, NeUsa 11,1896,953
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,0867,511
Aledo, IlUsa 10,6266,603
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,1486,928
Algona, IaUsa 10,8476,741
Alice, TxUsa 11,4287,102
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,3185,791
Alliance, NeUsa 11,5757,193
Alma, MiUsa 10,1186,288
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,0006,214
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,9297,413
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6467,237
Amherst, MaUsa 9,1315,674
Amite, LaUsa 10,6766,634
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,8908,010
Anderson, InUsa 10,2126,346
Anderson, ScUsa 9,9576,188
Angelica, NyUsa 9,5435,930
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,0386,238
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,7857,945
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,1556,311
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,8616,128
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9166,162
Ashland, WiUsa 10,5616,562
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,9538,049
Atchison, KsUsa 10,9926,831
Athens, GaUsa 9,9876,206
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,0896,269
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,2335,738
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,9658,678
Auburn, NeUsa 11,0596,872
Augusta, GaUsa 9,8626,128
Augusta, MtUsa 12,1027,520
Aurora, IlUsa 10,3696,443
Austin, TxUsa 11,3667,063
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,4184,610
AndizanUzbekistan 7,9504,940
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4605,257
AdenYemen 4,4422,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -