Sao Tome And Principe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Tome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Tome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Tome with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,3824,587
BustAfghanistan 6,9664,329
BatnaAlgeria 3,9332,444
BecharAlgeria 3,5862,229
BejaiaAlgeria 4,0442,513
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4392,137
BiskraAlgeria 3,8282,379
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0821,915
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,8625,507
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,7575,441
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,7745,452
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0745,017
ByrdAntarctica 10,7046,652
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2205,108
BarilocheArgentina 9,0255,608
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,7874,839
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5929,067
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3419,533
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7127,900
BrestBelarus 5,9673,708
BrusselsBelgium 5,6113,486
Belize CityBelize 10,5276,541
BeninBenin 819509
BohiconBenin 914568
BermudaBermuda 8,2465,124
BageBrazil 7,2954,533
BambuiBrazil 6,1663,831
BarbacenaBrazil 5,9823,718
BarbalhaBrazil 5,1743,215
BarcelosBrazil 7,7444,812
BarraBrazil 5,6573,515
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8093,609
BarreirasBrazil 5,8743,650
BelémBrazil 6,1393,815
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,9573,702
BelterraBrazil 6,8634,265
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,7263,558
Bom JesusBrazil 6,8714,269
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,7283,559
BrasiliaBrazil 6,2603,890
BrevesBrazil 6,3643,955
BurgasBulgaria 5,1223,183
BurundiBurundi 2,5451,582
BatouriCameroon 963599
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,0715,637
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,6147,838
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5826,576
Banff, AbCanada 12,1467,548
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6586,001
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,1355,055
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0177,467
Bissett, MbCanada 10,8386,735
Blue River, BcCanada 12,3247,658
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5105,910
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,8547,988
Brandon, MbCanada 11,1586,934
Broadview, SkCanada 11,3267,038
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,1535,688
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,8968,014
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,2134,482
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,5557,802
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,9766,821
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,385861
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,0901,299
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1455,683
BeijingChina 11,6347,229
BarranquillaColombia 9,0715,637
Benito SalasColombia 9,1195,667
BogotáColombia 8,9925,588
BrnoCzech Republic 5,5063,422
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1391,329
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,573978
BaniDominican Republic 8,6275,361
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7085,411
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5585,318
BahariyaEgypt 3,9022,425
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1072,552
BiarritzFrance 4,8603,020
BordeauxFrance 4,9963,105
BrestFrance 5,4503,387
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,05510,598
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,05610,599
BitamGabon 563350
BanjulGambia 2,9491,832
BerlinGermany 5,8243,619
BrockenGermany 5,7293,560
BokeGuinea 2,6531,648
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,7731,723
BudapestHungary 5,3723,338
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,3693,337
BangaloreIndia 7,9264,925
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6364,745
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8585,505
BikanerIndia 7,7024,786
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2527,614
BabolsarIran 6,2093,858
Bandar AbbasIran 6,0753,775
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,0103,735
Bandar LengehIran 5,9033,668
BirjandIran 6,5604,076
BushehrIran 5,6533,513
BaghdadIraq 5,3553,328
BasraIraq 5,4783,404
BelmulletIreland 6,1803,840
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0143,737
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,6432,885
BergamoItaly 5,0443,134
BolognaItaly 4,9303,063
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,1433,196
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,4572,770
BrindisiItaly 4,6202,871
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,355842
BouakeIvory Coast 1,541957
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,3475,187
BeirutLebanon 4,7752,968
BenghaziLibya 3,8012,362
BirzaiLithuania 6,4153,986
BitolaMacedonia 4,7572,956
BlantyreMalawi 3,5802,224
BvumbweMalawi 3,6012,238
BintuluMalaysia 11,8167,343
BamakoMali 2,1201,317
Bko-SMali 2,1071,310
BougounMali 1,9921,238
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,3932,109
BaitagMongolia 9,5725,948
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8086,095
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6576,622
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2306,979
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1836,949
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2826,390
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,1186,909
BulganMongolia 10,4756,509
BhamawMyanmar 10,0396,238
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,6509,104
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,0909,377
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6919,129
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,2639,484
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,4379,593
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0516,246
BilmaNiger 2,1441,333
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,501933
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,2855,148
BergenNorway 6,6754,148
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6734,147
BjornoyaNorway 8,2845,148
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4614,636
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2504,505
BadinPakistan 7,1974,472
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,7414,810
BalakotPakistan 7,8584,883
BarkhanPakistan 7,4074,603
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5915,960
BascoPhilippines 12,6117,837
BialystokPoland 6,0573,764
BejaPortugal 4,4432,761
BragancaPortugal 4,7992,982
BistritaRomania 5,4793,405
BucharestRomania 5,2663,272
BajkitRussia 9,9526,184
BarabinskRussia 8,8225,482
BarnaulRussia 9,1045,657
BerezovoRussia 8,4855,273
BiserRussia 7,8904,903
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0947,516
BogdarinRussia 11,0526,868
BogucanyRussia 10,0146,223
BomnakRussia 11,9627,433
BorRussia 9,6175,976
BorzjaRussia 11,3607,060
BratskRussia 10,2826,390
BelgradeSerbia 5,1213,183
BoSierra Leone 2,2141,376
BontheSierra Leone 2,2741,413
BratislavaSlovakia 5,4073,360
BerberaSomalia 4,3802,722
BusanSouth Korea 12,8647,994
BadajozSpain 4,4982,795
BarcelonaSpain 4,5732,842
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7802,971
BabanusaSudan 2,6291,634
BaselSwitzerland 5,2453,260
BernSwitzerland 5,1753,216
BangkokThailand 10,4136,470
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,4176,473
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,2386,362
BizerteTunisia 4,1122,555
BalikesirTurkey 4,8643,023
BursaTurkey 4,9703,088
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,0114,357
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2073,857
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1493,821
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1503,822
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8483,634
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,6623,518
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6453,508
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1428,166
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5547,180
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4115,848
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,9567,430
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,9577,430
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6026,588
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,7406,674
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,3787,070
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,7916,084
Bedford, MaUsa 8,9675,572
Beeville, TxUsa 11,3987,083
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,6986,648
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,2618,241
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,1448,168
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,0785,641
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3407,668
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5097,773
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1556,310
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8997,394
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,3785,828
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3056,404
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0018,079
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,2967,019
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,7286,045
Blackville, ScUsa 9,7976,088
Blaine, WaUsa 12,7137,900
Blakely, GaUsa 10,1496,307
Block Island, RiUsa 9,1245,670
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4727,129
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,5557,802
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4666,504
Boonton, NjUsa 9,2355,739
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,9765,578
Bowler, WiUsa 10,4266,479
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,2236,353
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,6476,616
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2446,987
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,1325,674
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7046,652
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9036,154
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,5465,932
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,4776,510
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,3737,067
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,6186,598
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3997,084
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8196,723
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,7147,900
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,7176,038
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,9546,185
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,6075,970
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8336,732
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,7796,077
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,6386,611
Burlington, VtUsa 9,1755,702
Burns, OregonUsa 12,7607,929
BajsunUzbekistan 7,4464,627
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9654,949
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4715,264
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,2922,045
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,3012,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -