Sao Tome And Principe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Tome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Tome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Tome with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,1154,421
ChlefAlgeria 4,0232,500
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,9922,481
CeresArgentina 7,9864,962
ChamicalArgentina 8,4055,223
ChepesArgentina 8,4525,252
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8235,483
ConcordiaArgentina 7,6534,756
CórdobaArgentina 8,2295,113
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2275,113
CorrientesArgentina 7,6264,739
CairnsAustralia 15,1709,427
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5259,026
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7327,290
CedunaAustralia 13,4398,351
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8109,203
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5149,019
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5009,011
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9969,319
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1519,415
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2078,207
ChittagongBangladesh 9,4895,897
CharnocksBarbados 7,4234,613
CotonouBenin 819509
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,7053,545
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,8733,649
CabroboBrazil 5,1973,229
CaceresBrazil 7,2924,532
CaetiteBrazil 5,6613,518
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8002,983
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0544,384
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,9164,298
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,2103,859
Campos SalesBrazil 5,2883,286
CanavieirasBrazil 5,3213,307
CaparaoBrazil 5,7703,585
CapinopolisBrazil 6,4964,037
CaratingaBrazil 5,7743,588
CaravelasBrazil 5,4153,365
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,8013,605
CarolinaBrazil 6,0693,772
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,7054,167
CataguasesBrazil 5,8813,655
CatalaoBrazil 6,3183,926
CatanduvaBrazil 6,4984,038
CaxiasBrazil 5,5913,474
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,9584,324
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7262,937
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,9423,692
ChapecoBrazil 7,0274,367
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,1124,419
CipoBrazil 5,1583,205
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2793,902
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,8803,654
CordeiroBrazil 5,8713,648
CorrentinaBrazil 5,8763,651
CorumbaBrazil 7,3244,551
CoximBrazil 7,0294,368
CrateusBrazil 5,2983,292
CuiabaBrazil 7,1194,424
CuritibaBrazil 6,6544,135
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0547,490
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,8166,721
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,8067,958
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,0235,607
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,3045,781
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2375,740
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,4097,090
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,9328,036
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,9888,071
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2855,148
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3737,689
Chapais, QcCanada 9,3715,823
Charlo, NbCanada 8,7245,421
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,4435,246
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,4445,247
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,7927,949
Chatham, NbCanada 8,6365,366
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3406,425
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6986,026
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7215,419
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5916,581
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,3317,041
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4245,856
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,6757,255
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8366,112
Comox, BcCanada 12,7997,954
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,1796,947
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,9736,197
Coronation, AbCanada 11,8487,363
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,2387,605
ChicoChile 9,1565,690
ChillanChile 9,0325,612
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1255,670
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,7485,436
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,2495,747
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9365,553
ChangchunChina 12,2227,595
ChangduChina 10,0286,232
ChangshaChina 11,5617,184
ChengduChina 10,6826,638
ChongqingChina 10,9376,796
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8165,478
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,0413,133
CamagueyCuba 9,4365,864
CasablancaCuba 9,8956,149
ChebCzech Republic 5,5513,449
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1723,835
CabreraDominican Republic 8,5915,339
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,6715,388
CotuiDominican Republic 8,6095,350
CanarEcuador 9,5275,920
CairoEgypt 4,2122,618
CaenFrance 5,4693,399
ChateaurouxFrance 5,1903,225
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5794,088
CocobeachGabon 328204
CologneGermany 5,6253,495
ChiosGreece 4,6672,900
CorfuGreece 4,5642,836
ConakryGuinea 2,4711,535
CatacamasHonduras 10,2816,389
CholutecaHonduras 10,4166,473
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,2085,100
CherrapunjiIndia 9,4885,896
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,4885,896
ChahbaharIran 6,4073,981
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1043,793
ClonesIreland 6,1193,802
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1423,817
CorkIreland 5,9023,668
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8973,664
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,3282,689
CameriItaly 5,0243,122
CampobassoItaly 4,6482,888
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,4082,739
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,3152,681
Cape FrascaItaly 4,3802,722
Cape MeleItaly 4,8473,012
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,4932,792
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,2122,617
CerviaItaly 4,9073,049
CiampinoItaly 4,6442,886
Cimone MountainItaly 4,8873,037
Cisa PassItaly 4,9133,053
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,6602,896
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,1613,207
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,1292,566
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,4212,748
ChibaJapan 13,7538,546
ChichibuJapan 13,6518,483
ChichijimaJapan 14,3638,926
ChoshiJapan 13,8058,578
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,8463,012
ChilekaMalawi 3,5802,224
ChitedzeMalawi 3,3672,092
ChitipaMalawi 3,1451,954
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1957,578
ComitanMexico 10,9386,797
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,0519,974
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,2887,014
ChoirMongolia 10,8546,745
CasablancaMorocco 3,9842,475
ChindeMozambique 3,8742,407
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,6365,988
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,9589,916
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,5519,664
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7449,162
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,0179,332
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,0199,333
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,0219,334
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,2729,490
CondegaNicaragua 10,3356,422
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,5735,949
ChejuNorth Korea 12,7057,895
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,6477,859
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,7337,913
ChhorPakistan 7,3054,539
ChitralPakistan 7,7644,824
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,1744,458
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4024,600
CajamarcaPeru 9,4815,892
ChachapoyasPeru 9,4125,848
ChiclayoPeru 9,6305,984
ChimbotePeru 9,4915,898
CuzcoPeru 8,7915,463
CzestochowaPoland 5,7283,559
CoimbraPortugal 4,6842,911
CalafatRomania 5,1073,174
CeahlauRomania 5,5133,426
ClujRomania 5,4133,364
ConstantaRomania 5,3343,315
CraiovaRomania 5,1703,213
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,1456,304
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,0485,622
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,3137,030
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2967,641
Cape UelenRussia 12,6107,836
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,9898,071
CaraRussia 11,2586,996
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9014,910
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,9227,408
ChitaRussia 11,1016,898
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,1096,903
CokurdahRussia 11,6327,228
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6347,229
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,0162,496
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,4247,720
CaceresSpain 4,5442,824
CadizSpain 4,2382,633
Ciudad RealSpain 4,4272,751
CordobaSpain 4,3312,691
ColomboSri Lanka 8,1435,060
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,5646,565
ChanthaburiThailand 10,5836,576
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2316,358
Chiang RaiThailand 10,3246,415
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,4596,499
ChumphonThailand 10,2706,382
CanakkaleTurkey 4,8483,013
CorumTurkey 5,2973,292
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,1884,467
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,3234,551
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,7523,574
CernovcyUkraine 5,6453,508
ChernigovUkraine 6,1283,808
CarrascoUruguay 7,5774,709
ColoniaUruguay 7,7204,797
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,0384,995
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5046,527
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,3525,811
Camden, ScUsa 9,7736,073
Canton, NyUsa 9,3275,796
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,0896,891
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,2815,768
Caribou, MeUsa 8,8235,482
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5486,555
Casper, WyUsa 11,8417,358
Centralia, WaUsa 12,8467,982
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,5015,904
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,5975,964
Charles City, IaUsa 10,7676,691
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,6716,010
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,6806,016
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8346,111
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,7706,071
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,5595,940
Chaska, MnUsa 10,7896,705
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1586,312
Chazy, NyUsa 9,1715,699
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,1135,663
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,6736,011
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,5867,199
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,7627,309
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3496,431
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3606,438
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,1608,178
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,8726,135
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,7537,303
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,1006,276
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,0876,268
Circleville, OhUsa 9,9526,184
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,9606,810
Clark, SdUsa 11,1286,915
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6946,646
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,3126,408
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7457,299
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,8616,128
Clinton, IaUsa 10,5336,546
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7608,551
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,1216,289
College Park, MdUsa 9,4335,862
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8197,345
Columbia, MoUsa 10,7536,682
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,7846,080
Columbus, GaUsa 10,2066,342
Columbus, InUsa 10,2156,348
Columbus, KsUsa 11,0196,848
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,9466,181
Conception, MoUsa 10,9756,820
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,2066,964
Conway, ArUsa 10,7766,696
Conway, ScUsa 9,5895,959
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,3065,783
Corning, ArUsa 10,6766,634
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,1575,690
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3837,074
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2236,974
Cortland, NyUsa 9,4025,842
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,0038,080
Covington, LaUsa 10,6256,603
Covington, TnUsa 10,5866,578
Crete, NeUsa 11,1256,913
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,8277,350
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,0754,397
CimbajUzbekistan 7,0754,397
CaracasVenezuela 8,2075,100
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8304,866
CoroVenezuela 8,5175,293
ChipataZambia 3,2442,016
ChomaZambia 2,9391,827
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,6322,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -