Sao Tome And Principe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Tome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Tome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Tome with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6721,661
DjelfaAlgeria 3,8312,381
DavisAntarctica 9,2985,778
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9118,645
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7188,524
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0356,236
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6769,120
DhakaBangladesh 9,3575,815
D’UccleBelgium 5,6113,486
DiamantinaBrazil 5,8733,650
DiamantinoBrazil 7,1374,435
DouradosBrazil 7,1144,421
DoualaCameroon 524325
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,1835,085
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,1346,919
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1677,561
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,4607,743
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,1325,053
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,4805,891
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,1865,708
Dryden, OnCanada 10,6526,619
DuianChina 10,1066,280
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8353,005
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,2092,616
DajabonDominican Republic 8,7815,456
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7535,439
DabaaEgypt 4,1062,551
DakhlaEgypt 3,6752,284
DijonFrance 5,2163,241
DresdenGermany 5,6823,531
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,6385,368
DebrecenHungary 5,4323,375
DalatangiIceland 7,3964,596
DaltonganjIndia 8,7075,411
DarbhangaIndia 8,9105,537
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,8106,096
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,8206,102
DumkaIndia 9,0315,612
DwarkaIndia 7,1654,453
DezfulIran 5,6243,495
DublinIreland 6,0193,740
DecimomannuItaly 4,3392,696
DobbiacoItaly 5,1813,220
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,446898
Deir-AllaJordan 4,6602,896
DagorettiKenya 3,3462,079
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,4333,998
DedzaMalawi 3,4442,140
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5976,585
DashbalbarMongolia 11,2386,984
DaweiMyanmar 10,1596,313
De BiltNetherlands 5,7523,575
De KooyNetherlands 5,8453,632
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8503,635
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,4589,606
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,0109,327
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,8469,847
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,7029,136
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,7119,142
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5694,082
DalbandinPakistan 6,8814,276
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,5704,704
DirPakistan 7,7474,814
DroshPakistan 7,7514,817
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,5147,776
DohaQatar 5,5493,448
DorohoiRomania 5,6203,493
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4585,877
DudinkaRussia 9,5575,939
DzardzanRussia 11,0326,855
DakarSenegal 3,1031,928
DaruSierra Leone 2,1221,319
DurbanSouth Africa 4,2392,634
DamazinSudan 3,3062,055
DongolaSudan 3,3282,068
DamascusSyria 4,8122,990
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,8132,991
Deir EzzorSyria 5,2023,232
DusanbeTajikistan 7,5864,714
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,6932,295
DjerbaTunisia 3,7162,309
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,3953,353
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3643,954
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0683,771
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,0063,732
DonetskUkraine 6,0853,782
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9023,667
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,0486,244
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,6065,969
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2486,989
Danville, IlUsa 10,3826,451
Darlington, ScUsa 9,6716,010
Davenport, WaUsa 12,4927,763
David City, NeUsa 11,1326,917
Dayton, OhUsa 10,0516,246
Dayton, WaUsa 12,5477,797
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,2456,366
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,9178,027
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4676,504
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6887,263
Delaware, OhUsa 9,9566,187
Delphine, InUsa 10,2916,395
Denton, MdUsa 9,3525,811
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8067,336
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,8406,736
Deseret, UtUsa 12,4987,766
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,9286,791
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,9836,204
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3516,432
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2577,617
Dixon, IlUsa 10,5336,546
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,4407,109
Dover, DeUsa 9,3525,811
Dover, TnUsa 10,4076,467
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3687,064
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,5876,579
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,6526,619
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4826,514
Durham, NhUsa 8,9835,582
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5572,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -