Sao Tome And Principe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Tome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Tome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Tome with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,3812,101
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,6822,288
EsquelArgentina 9,0535,625
EzeizaArgentina 7,7984,846
East SaleAustralia 14,1918,819
Esperance (po)Australia 12,3337,664
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3347,664
EssendonAustralia 14,0568,735
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,0263,745
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,1254,427
EspinosaBrazil 5,7043,545
Earlton, OnCanada 9,7026,029
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,9227,409
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,8997,394
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,9067,399
Edson, AbCanada 12,0807,507
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,8677,995
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,9056,776
Estevan, SkCanada 11,3887,076
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,8397,978
Eureka, NtCanada 10,0176,225
ErlianChina 11,2006,960
El CaranoColombia 9,2665,758
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,1573,826
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,7565,441
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4935,278
El ArishEgypt 4,4502,766
El TorEgypt 4,2172,621
ErfurtGermany 5,6413,505
EssenGermany 5,6743,526
EsfahanIran 5,9083,671
EilatIsrael 4,4112,741
EsashiJapan 13,3978,325
EldoretKenya 3,1761,974
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,3196,412
EssaouiraMorocco 3,8732,407
EeldeNetherlands 5,8653,644
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,5759,678
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,0219,334
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,4166,473
EnuguNigeria 683424
EncarnacionParaguay 7,3474,565
EvoraPortugal 4,5002,797
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,4477,735
EkimcanRussia 12,2837,632
Elat’MaRussia 6,8504,257
ElistaRussia 6,2733,898
ErbogacenRussia 10,5716,569
EssejRussia 10,1986,337
Ed DueimSudan 3,2001,988
El FasherSudan 2,5231,568
El GeneinaSudan 2,2641,407
El ObeidSudan 2,9551,836
El ShowakSudan 3,5582,211
En NahudSudan 2,7581,714
EdirneTurkey 5,0043,110
ErzincanTurkey 5,4913,412
ErzurumTurkey 5,6123,488
EskisehirTurkey 5,0043,109
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,3523,947
EntebbeUganda 2,8621,778
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2513,885
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,1743,837
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,9946,211
Eastman, GaUsa 9,9586,188
Eastport, MeUsa 8,7035,408
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,6027,210
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,1786,946
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,1517,551
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,6846,018
Elko, NvUsa 12,6467,858
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,2466,989
Elmira, NyUsa 9,4535,874
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,6357,852
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,1545,689
Erie, PaUsa 9,7236,042
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,0766,883
Eugene, OrUsa 13,0258,094
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,9166,783
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,2788,251
Eureka, SdUsa 11,2586,996
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,2507,612
Evansville, InUsa 10,3536,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -