Sao Tome And Principe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Tome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Tome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Tome with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,6884,777
FarahAfghanistan 6,8014,226
FormosaArgentina 7,5454,689
ForrestAustralia 12,9878,071
FrancistownBotswana 3,2962,048
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,3742,718
FloraniaBrazil 4,8853,036
FlorestaBrazil 5,1153,179
FlorianoBrazil 5,5743,464
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,6594,138
FormosaBrazil 6,1913,847
FortalezaBrazil 5,0573,142
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,1744,458
FrancaBrazil 6,3283,932
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,1506,929
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,5287,164
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,6307,227
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0977,517
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0007,457
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8507,363
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,5127,154
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,1667,560
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,8037,334
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,7015,407
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,6895,399
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2515,749
FayaChad 2,3851,482
FamagustaCyprus 4,7822,972
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,1233,805
FarafraEgypt 3,7372,322
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 794493
FichtelbergGermany 5,5963,478
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,5333,438
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7322,941
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2945,154
FaranahGuinea 2,2101,373
FalconaraItaly 4,8523,015
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,8493,013
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,6542,892
FonniItaly 4,4252,750
FrontoneItaly 4,8333,003
FrosinoneItaly 4,6362,881
FukauraJapan 13,4568,361
FukueJapan 12,9378,039
FukuiJapan 13,4208,339
FukuokaJapan 13,0398,102
FukushimaJapan 13,6628,490
FukuyamaJapan 13,2498,233
FushikiJapan 13,4508,358
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,1915,090
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,0093,113
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,1663,210
FunchalMadeira 4,3562,707
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6104,729
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,9252,439
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7994,225
FaroPortugal 4,3442,700
FerganaRussia 7,8934,905
FreetownSierra Leone 2,3881,484
FalunSweden 6,7414,189
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7563,577
FeodosijaUkraine 5,7083,547
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,4797,755
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,1566,933
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,7106,655
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,8326,731
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,9986,834
Farmington, MeUsa 8,9375,554
Farmington, MnUsa 10,7396,674
Farmington, MoUsa 10,5696,568
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,2146,968
Fayette, IaUsa 10,6866,640
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,9446,801
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,5935,961
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,8636,129
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,8126,097
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,4447,733
Findlay, OhUsa 10,0106,221
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,5217,781
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,0176,224
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,3926,458
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8007,333
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,8476,741
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,7047,273
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,8366,112
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,0056,839
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,9866,827
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,1406,301
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2647,000
Framingham, MaUsa 9,0075,597
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,1326,296
Franklin, LaUsa 10,8256,727
Franklin, PaUsa 9,7046,030
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,4315,861
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,1378,164
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,1076,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -