Sao Tome And Principe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Tome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Tome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Tome with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,4694,641
GhazniAfghanistan 7,3944,595
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,5732,220
General PicoArgentina 8,2825,146
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,7544,819
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,5181,565
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4228,962
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7747,317
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1788,189
GrazAustria 5,2513,263
GancaAzerbaijan 6,0013,729
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,0923,786
GomelBelarus 6,2093,858
GrodnoBelarus 6,1303,809
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8983,044
GoianiaBrazil 6,4173,988
GoiasBrazil 6,4944,035
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,7223,556
GrajauBrazil 5,9423,692
GuairaBrazil 7,1034,414
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,1053,173
GuaratingaBrazil 5,4153,365
GarouaCameroon 1,239770
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,9294,927
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,6736,632
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,7837,943
Golden, BcCanada 12,2287,599
Goose, NfCanada 8,4805,270
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,9226,166
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,1297,537
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,5455,310
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,3845,210
GanzhouChina 11,8117,340
GuangzhouChina 11,7007,270
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,6315,364
GuayaquilEcuador 9,6315,985
GonderEthiopia 3,6462,266
GourdonFrance 4,9613,083
GrenobleFrance 4,9813,095
GeisenheimGermany 5,5173,428
GorlitzGermany 5,7003,542
GibraltarGibraltar 4,1682,590
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,7756,696
GeorgetownGuyana 7,2284,492
GoaIndia 7,5464,689
GuwahatiIndia 9,4765,889
GelaItaly 4,1532,580
GenoaItaly 4,9003,045
GhediItaly 5,0203,120
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,6072,863
GrazzaniseItaly 4,5842,848
GrossetoItaly 4,7312,940
GrottaglieItaly 4,5912,853
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,5482,826
GuidoniaItaly 4,6662,900
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,544960
GifuJapan 13,4968,386
GaoMali 1,9161,190
GuamMariana Islands 15,1479,412
GuadalajaraMexico 12,0727,502
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,8567,368
GuaymasMexico 12,6737,875
GaluutMongolia 10,2376,361
GemertNetherlands 5,6903,536
GisborneNew Zealand 15,6679,736
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,6689,736
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,8909,874
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,2499,476
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,0869,375
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,5199,644
GayaNiger 1,329826
GardermoenNorway 6,6634,140
GeiloNorway 6,6904,157
GdanskPoland 6,1023,792
GalatiRomania 5,4323,375
Gor’KijRussia 7,0414,375
GorznyjRussia 6,1393,815
GridinoRussia 7,6174,733
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,5712,841
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,2454,502
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,6352,880
GijonSpain 4,9543,079
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,5031,555
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5022,176
GoteborgSweden 6,3923,972
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,3983,975
GothenburgSweden 6,3913,971
GunnarnSweden 7,2404,499
GenevaSwitzerland 5,1003,169
GabesTunisia 3,7422,325
GafsaTunisia 3,7912,356
GiresunTurkey 5,5203,430
GoztepeTurkey 5,0413,132
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6104,108
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,4233,991
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2513,884
GajvoronUkraine 5,7783,591
GeniceskUkraine 5,7823,593
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,4246,478
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,6557,864
Galva, IlUsa 10,5456,553
Galveston, TxUsa 11,1016,898
Geneva, NeUsa 11,2086,965
Genoa, NeUsa 11,2086,965
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,6777,256
Glenville, WvUsa 9,7696,071
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,2535,750
Golconda, NvUsa 12,7317,911
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,5035,906
Goodland, KsUsa 11,5507,177
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,3737,067
Grafton, NdUsa 10,9916,830
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,8256,727
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,2356,982
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1277,536
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,1616,314
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,1288,158
Gravette, ArUsa 10,9796,823
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,0377,480
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,3606,438
Greenfield, InUsa 10,2126,346
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,4246,478
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,6826,017
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,2236,353
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7036,651
Greenville, OhUsa 10,1266,293
Greenville, PaUsa 9,7046,030
Greenville, TxUsa 11,1756,944
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,8866,143
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,8806,140
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,6166,597
Groton, CtUsa 9,0355,615
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6797,879
GuanareVenezuela 8,5135,290
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6255,360
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7094,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -