Sao Tome And Principe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Tome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Tome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Tome with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8754,272
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,4792,162
HuamboAngola 1,7721,101
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2748,249
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8938,633
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8788,624
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8719,241
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5643,457
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,5657,808
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4335,240
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,4355,242
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,7076,032
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4785,268
Harrow, OnCanada 9,9476,181
Hay River, NtCanada 11,6577,244
Hope, BcCanada 12,6137,838
HaikouChina 11,4057,087
HailarChina 11,6167,218
HamiChina 9,7186,039
HetanChina 8,5015,283
HavanaCuba 9,9016,152
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5175,293
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4585,256
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,7735,451
HelwanEgypt 4,1882,602
HurguadaEgypt 4,1432,575
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,9474,317
HelsinkiFinland 6,8244,240
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8464,254
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9749,926
HamburgGermany 5,9293,684
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,9293,684
HannoverGermany 5,7983,603
HelgolandGermany 5,9833,718
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 5,2893,287
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,3322,692
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7275,423
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,02510,579
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,07910,613
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,3274,553
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,0615,009
HaifaIsrael 4,6652,899
HaboroJapan 13,3498,295
HachijojimaJapan 13,8588,611
HachinoheJapan 13,5768,436
HagiJapan 13,0948,137
HakodateJapan 13,4448,354
HamadaJapan 13,1308,159
HamamatsuJapan 13,6058,454
HikoneJapan 13,4608,364
HimejiJapan 13,3508,296
HiradoJapan 12,9758,063
HirooJapan 13,5888,444
HiroshimaJapan 13,1858,193
HitaJapan 13,0988,139
HitoyoshiJapan 13,1258,156
HunLibya 3,3432,078
HomboriMali 1,9011,181
HomalinMyanmar 9,8086,095
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0966,274
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,1309,402
HighbankNew Zealand 14,9889,314
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,0529,354
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,6209,085
HororataNew Zealand 14,9979,319
HyderabadPakistan 7,1674,454
HuanucoPeru 9,2395,741
HelPoland 6,1293,809
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,6787,878
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5275,299
HatangaRussia 10,1656,316
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,4475,249
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,2691,410
HailSaudi Arabia 4,8002,982
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,3953,353
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,88910,495
HaejuSouth Korea 12,4747,751
HyesanSouth Korea 12,5397,792
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2805,145
HalaibSudan 4,0492,516
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5802,225
HudeibaSudan 3,5372,198
HaparandaSweden 7,4074,603
HarnosandSweden 6,9834,340
HamaSyria 4,9603,082
HassakahSyria 5,3293,311
Hua HinThailand 10,3506,431
HakkariTurkey 5,6103,486
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9693,709
HersonUkraine 5,7243,557
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,7863,596
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3067,025
Hanover, NhUsa 9,0785,641
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4826,514
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4345,862
Hart, MiUsa 10,1956,335
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,1045,657
Hartington, NeUsa 11,1176,908
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,0036,216
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,5667,187
Hays, KsUsa 11,3317,041
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,2988,263
Hebron, NeUsa 11,2276,977
Helena, MtUsa 12,1187,530
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,5495,934
Henderson, NcUsa 9,5075,908
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,8666,131
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0357,478
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5956,584
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,2416,364
Highmore, SdUsa 11,2056,963
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2755,764
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4746,509
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,1216,289
Holly, CoUsa 11,6097,214
Homer, AkUsa 13,0798,128
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,3516,432
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,3566,435
Horton, KsUsa 11,0256,851
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,5667,187
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,6946,024
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0896,269
Houma, LaUsa 10,7056,652
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1466,926
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,9176,163
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,3026,402
Huron, SdUsa 11,1576,933
HanoiVietnam 10,9416,799
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,0866,889
HarareZimbabwe 3,3572,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -