Sao Tome And Principe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Tome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Tome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Tome with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0921,921
In SalahAlgeria 3,0191,876
InnsbruckAustria 5,2333,252
IbiriteBrazil 5,9723,711
IguatuBrazil 5,1613,207
IlheusBrazil 5,3083,299
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0553,763
IndaialBrazil 6,6974,162
IpameriBrazil 6,3283,933
IraiBrazil 7,0884,405
IreceBrazil 5,5223,431
ItaberabaBrazil 5,3953,353
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,2514,506
ItaitubaBrazil 6,9854,340
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,7853,595
ItaperunaBrazil 5,7953,601
ItapevaBrazil 6,5714,083
ItirucuBrazil 5,3633,333
ItuacuBrazil 5,5173,428
IvinhemaBrazil 7,0284,367
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2827,011
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6696,009
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,8017,334
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2515,749
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,3956,460
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,6605,381
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,5927,825
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,1565,690
ImbertDominican Republic 8,6695,387
IzobambaEcuador 9,4825,892
IsmailiaEgypt 4,3062,676
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,6286,604
IoanninaGreece 4,6002,859
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7545,440
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,0705,015
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,8524,879
IranshahrIran 6,4784,026
IstranaItaly 5,0653,147
IidaJapan 13,5758,436
IizukaJapan 13,0648,118
IrakoJapan 13,5618,427
IriomotejimaJapan 12,7087,897
IrozakiJapan 13,7068,517
IshigakijimaJapan 12,7507,923
IshinomakiJapan 13,6858,504
IwamizawaJapan 13,4288,344
IzuharaJapan 12,9228,030
IrbidJordan 4,7012,921
IfraneMorocco 3,8862,415
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,5929,068
IlorinNigeria 931579
InchonNorth Korea 12,5717,812
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,6485,374
IslamabadPakistan 7,8164,857
IquitosPeru 8,9035,532
IloiloPhilippines 12,8177,965
IasiRomania 5,5833,469
IcaRussia 13,1858,193
IlirnejRussia 12,3547,677
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,5257,783
IrkutskRussia 10,4906,519
Ivdel’Russia 8,0975,031
IbizaSpain 4,3152,681
IspartaTurkey 4,8192,994
IstanbulTurkey 5,0443,134
IzmirTurkey 4,7182,932
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,6613,518
IzmailUkraine 5,4533,389
Imperial, NeUsa 11,5377,169
Independence, KsUsa 11,1076,902
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,2375,740
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,2356,360
Indianola, IaUsa 10,8766,759
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,7176,660
Inverness, FlUsa 9,8626,128
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,7946,707
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,3416,426
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,4225,855
IsokaZambia 3,0961,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -