Sao Tome And Principe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Tome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Tome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Tome with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,5174,671
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,6034,724
JuninArgentina 8,0024,973
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,6544,135
JacobinaBrazil 5,3693,336
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,9743,091
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,6872,912
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,1223,804
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,9583,703
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,8167,343
JiuquanChina 10,1316,296
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0996,275
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,6665,385
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7885,461
JoensuuFinland 7,1844,464
JokioinenFinland 6,8714,270
JyvskylFinland 7,0764,397
JakobshavnGreenland 8,7565,441
JulianehbGreenland 8,0545,005
JagdalpurIndia 8,4525,252
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1316,917
JerusalemIsrael 4,6062,862
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,2256,354
JosNigeria 1,082672
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9244,924
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9264,925
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,2474,503
JhelumPakistan 7,8544,881
JiwaniPakistan 6,5144,048
JuliacaPeru 8,6135,352
JakutskRussia 11,6157,218
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,3303,934
JenisejskRussia 9,7096,033
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,6378,474
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,2428,229
JamestownSaint Helena 2,2691,410
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2422,636
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3352,694
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,7452,327
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,2522,642
JubaSudan 2,8081,745
JokkmokkSweden 7,4354,620
JönköpingSweden 6,4163,987
Jonkoping ASweden 6,4123,985
JendoubaTunisia 4,0202,498
JerbaTunisia 3,7472,329
JerseyUk 5,4973,416
JaltaUkraine 5,6013,481
Jackson, MsUsa 10,6236,601
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4826,514
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,8346,111
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,5526,557
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,6105,972
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,6557,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -