Sao Tome And Principe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Tome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Tome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Tome with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,4964,658
KandaharAfghanistan 7,0984,411
KhostAfghanistan 7,5254,676
KunduzAfghanistan 7,5374,684
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,8155,478
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3747,689
KlagenfurtAustria 5,1973,230
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,0073,733
KandiBenin 1,266787
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4737,751
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9146,160
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9166,162
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4497,736
Kenora, OnCanada 10,7676,691
Kingston, OnCanada 9,4465,870
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,8557,367
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,2436,987
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1055,658
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,2605,754
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,2255,111
KashiChina 8,2165,105
KunmingChina 10,5916,581
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,104686
KhargaEgypt 3,7842,351
KosseirEgypt 4,1112,555
KajaaniFinland 7,3084,541
KuopioFinland 7,1664,453
KuusamoFinland 7,5074,665
KarlsruheGermany 5,4083,361
KasselGermany 5,6673,522
KonstanzGermany 5,2643,271
KumasiGhana 1,161721
KalamataGreece 4,3722,717
KerkiraGreece 4,5642,836
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3322,692
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6215,357
Kap TobinGreenland 8,0635,011
KankanGuinea 2,0911,299
KindiaGuinea 2,4181,503
KissidougouGuinea 2,1131,313
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,02210,578
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,7827,322
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,7837,322
KeszthelyHungary 5,2563,266
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,3374,559
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,1315,674
KotaIndia 7,8974,907
KozhikodeIndia 7,7184,796
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9518,048
KermanIran 6,2543,886
KermanshahIran 5,6483,509
Khoram AbadIran 5,6813,530
KilkennyIreland 5,9513,698
KingstonJamaica 9,3075,783
KagoshimaJapan 13,1318,160
KanazawaJapan 13,4268,343
KaruizawaJapan 13,5918,445
KatsuuraJapan 13,7948,572
KawaguchikoJapan 13,6528,484
KitamiesashiJapan 13,3688,307
KobeJapan 13,4028,328
KochiJapan 13,3138,273
KofuJapan 13,6278,468
KumagayaJapan 13,6678,493
KumamotoJapan 13,0988,139
KumejimaJapan 12,9558,050
KureJapan 13,1998,202
KushiroJapan 13,6138,459
KutchanJapan 13,3788,313
KyotoJapan 13,4308,346
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9295,549
KitaleKenya 3,1471,955
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,4203,368
KufraLibya 3,1961,986
KaunasLithuania 6,2573,888
KlaipedaLithuania 6,2903,909
KybartaiLithuania 6,2083,858
KarongaMalawi 3,2182,000
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,6186,598
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,1417,544
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,5426,551
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,7086,654
KuantanMalaysia 10,7266,665
KuchingMalaysia 11,5207,159
KayesMali 2,5351,575
KeniebaMali 2,4161,501
KidalMali 2,0911,299
KitaMali 2,2741,413
KoutiaMali 1,8941,177
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,68110,987
KisinevMoldova 5,6173,491
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,5947,205
KhatgalMongolia 10,2186,349
KhovdMongolia 9,5935,961
KhujirtMongolia 10,4366,485
KhutagMongolia 10,4086,468
KenitraMorocco 4,0182,497
KalewaMyanmar 9,7446,055
KathaMyanmar 9,9516,184
KawthaungMyanmar 10,2056,341
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,6616,004
KengtungMyanmar 10,2936,396
KhamtiMyanmar 9,8876,144
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,2332,009
KathmanduNepal 8,8725,513
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,70210,379
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,1639,423
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,6639,733
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,3449,535
KarioiNew Zealand 15,5239,646
KawerauNew Zealand 15,6989,755
KopuaNew Zealand 15,4779,618
KanoNigeria 1,313816
KangnungNorth Korea 12,7487,921
KarasjokNorway 7,8094,852
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8574,261
KristiansandNorway 6,4263,993
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9764,335
KhasabOman 6,0243,744
KarachiPakistan 7,0124,358
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0304,368
KhanpurPakistan 7,4674,640
KhuzdarPakistan 7,0604,387
KororPalau 14,1608,799
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,5783,466
KlodzkoPoland 5,6443,507
KoszalinPoland 6,0473,758
KrakowPoland 5,6643,520
KalakanRussia 11,2296,978
KaliningradRussia 6,1733,836
KamenskoeRussia 12,8157,963
KandalaksaRussia 7,6894,778
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,0765,019
KazanRussia 7,2424,500
KemRussia 7,5234,675
KerchRussia 5,7903,598
KhabarovskRussia 12,6747,876
KirenskRussia 10,6416,613
KirovRussia 7,4774,646
KljuciRussia 13,2958,262
KolpasevRussia 9,1735,700
KorfRussia 13,0318,097
KostromaRussia 7,0494,380
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,9846,826
KotlasRussia 7,5614,699
KrasnodarRussia 5,8983,665
KrasnojarskRussia 7,5624,699
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7224,799
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,7346,049
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,3165,789
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,1284,429
KurganRussia 8,0665,012
KurskRussia 6,3423,941
KyraRussia 11,0676,877
KigaliRwanda 2,6161,626
KoldaSenegal 2,7651,718
KabalaSierra Leone 2,2651,408
KosiceSlovakia 5,5513,449
KimberleySouth Africa 3,7722,344
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,6507,861
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,2005,095
KadugliSudan 2,8021,741
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4072,117
KassalaSudan 3,6652,277
KhartoumSudan 3,3022,052
KostiSudan 3,1931,984
KalmarSweden 6,3163,925
KaresuandoSweden 7,6614,761
KarlstadSweden 6,5934,097
KristianstadSweden 6,2243,868
KamishliSyria 5,4003,356
KanchanaburiThailand 10,3016,401
Khlong YaiThailand 10,6696,630
Khon KaenThailand 10,6436,614
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,4406,488
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,5736,570
KairouanTunisia 3,9392,448
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,1683,211
KarsTurkey 5,7783,590
KastamonuTurkey 5,3073,298
KayseriTurkey 5,1743,215
KonyaTurkey 4,9443,072
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,9944,346
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,9294,306
KinlossUk 6,4323,997
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,1793,840
KievUkraine 6,0023,730
KirillovkaUkraine 5,9553,700
KirovogradUkraine 5,8843,657
KlepininoUkraine 5,7073,546
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,9463,695
Kovel’Ukraine 5,9003,666
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,8813,654
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,1686,319
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,2017,582
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,9656,813
Keene, NhUsa 9,0635,632
Kenton, OhUsa 10,0406,239
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7197,282
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,8366,112
Kimball, NeUsa 11,7007,271
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,2878,257
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,3017,022
Kinston, NcUsa 9,5025,905
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,0288,095
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0466,243
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2948,261
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4887,760
KabompoZambia 2,4751,538
KabweZambia 2,9061,806
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,9061,806
KafirondaZambia 2,7671,720
KaomaZambia 2,6091,621
KasamaZambia 2,9471,831
KasempaZambia 2,6151,625
KawambwaZambia 2,7221,691
KaroiZimbabwe 3,1571,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -