Sao Tome And Principe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Tome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Tome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Tome with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,7122,928
LuandaAngola 1,255780
LuenaAngola 1,9891,236
La PlataArgentina 7,7474,814
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,2075,100
La RiojaArgentina 8,4395,244
LaboulayeArgentina 8,2115,103
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2635,756
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7444,813
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9638,677
LavertonAustralia 14,0388,723
LearmonthAustralia 11,8097,338
LongreachAustralia 14,7699,178
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7709,178
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4929,627
Low HeadAustralia 13,9708,681
LinzAustria 5,3693,336
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6804,151
LerwickUk 6,6794,151
La PazBolivia 8,4125,227
LavrasBrazil 6,1043,793
LencoisBrazil 5,4973,416
LinharesBrazil 5,5533,451
LondrinaBrazil 6,7814,214
LomBulgaria 5,1003,169
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,3457,050
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,0886,269
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,1396,922
Langara, BcCanada 12,9148,025
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,2876,392
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,0387,481
London, OnCanada 9,8056,093
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,6435,992
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,0416,861
Lytton, BcCanada 12,5697,811
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8632,401
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,8675,510
LanzhouChina 10,6276,604
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,4475,871
Las GaviotasColombia 8,6335,365
LimonCosta Rica 9,9716,196
LarnacaCyprus 4,7432,947
LimassolCyprus 4,6922,916
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6561,651
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0641,283
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1913,847
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4885,275
La VegaDominican Republic 8,6525,377
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5595,319
LuperonDominican Republic 8,7045,409
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,5735,949
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,5585,939
LuxorEgypt 3,9592,460
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,6846,639
Laucala BayFiji 17,84311,088
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9894,343
Le MansFrance 5,3253,309
LilleFrance 5,5913,474
LyonFrance 5,0453,135
LambarnGabon 410255
LastourvilleGabon 681423
LibrevilleGabon 300187
LeipzigGermany 5,6983,541
LindenbergGermany 5,8043,607
LamiaGreece 4,5722,841
LarissaGreece 4,6462,887
LemnosGreece 4,7702,964
LimnosGreece 4,7802,970
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6764,770
LabeGuinea 2,4271,508
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,10410,629
La CeibaHonduras 10,3806,450
La MesaHonduras 10,4956,521
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2315,115
LudhianaIndia 8,0134,979
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,9522,456
LatinaItaly 4,6192,870
LatronicoItaly 4,5142,805
LecceItaly 4,5802,846
LodwarKenya 3,2292,006
Luang PrabangLaos 10,5596,562
LiepajaLatvia 6,3683,957
LaukuvaLithuania 6,2993,914
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,4753,402
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,7872,974
LabuanMalaysia 12,0557,491
LuqaMalta 4,0252,501
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6024,724
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,7017,893
LashioMyanmar 10,0976,274
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,0029,323
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8059,200
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,2049,448
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,9049,261
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,3939,565
LincolnNew Zealand 15,0019,322
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,3229,521
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,3229,521
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,3229,521
LagosNigeria 785488
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7484,193
LillehammerNorway 6,7574,199
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,8784,896
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4304,617
LimaPeru 9,3465,808
LegaspiPhilippines 12,9158,026
LisbonPortugal 4,5592,833
LeninbadRussia 7,7244,800
LevsiRussia 8,2915,152
LungiSierra Leone 2,3881,484
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,1353,191
LanzaroteSpain 3,8402,386
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,7652,961
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,0953,166
LuganoSwitzerland 5,0783,155
LatakiaSyria 4,9303,063
LampangThailand 10,2896,394
LoeiThailand 10,5276,541
Lop BuriThailand 10,4176,473
LomeTogo 884549
LeemingUk 6,0423,755
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6804,151
London, EnglandUk 5,7193,554
London-GatwickUk 5,6883,535
LynehamUk 5,7433,569
L’VovUkraine 5,7363,564
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,7463,571
LozovajaUkraine 6,0923,786
LubnyUkraine 6,0553,763
LuckUkraine 5,8693,647
LuganskUkraine 6,1983,852
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,6166,597
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,6266,603
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,8216,724
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9406,798
Lake City, FlUsa 9,9596,189
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,2395,741
Laketown, UtUsa 12,2267,597
Lamar, MoUsa 10,9186,785
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4007,084
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,5836,577
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,0207,469
Langdon, NdUsa 11,0426,861
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8277,350
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5787,195
Larned, KsUsa 11,3517,054
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,6957,267
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,7907,948
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4385,865
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,9906,829
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,9835,582
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,0086,841
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,8316,730
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,9046,776
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,7866,703
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,2476,368
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,8676,132
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3226,414
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,7326,048
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,4797,754
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,9205,543
Lexington, MoUsa 10,9046,776
Lexington, VaUsa 9,6445,993
Libby, MtUsa 12,2837,633
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,1076,902
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,5245,919
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,1076,902
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8006,711
Llano, TxUsa 11,4787,132
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,6197,220
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,1348,161
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,1328,160
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,1508,172
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,1027,521
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,5075,908
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,1956,335
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5176,535
Loup City, NeUsa 11,2827,011
Lowville, NyUsa 9,3535,812
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6897,264
Luling, TxUsa 11,3707,065
Lusk, WyUsa 11,6877,262
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,6215,978
LivingstoneZambia 2,9091,808
LundaziZambia 3,2442,016
LusakaZambia 2,9661,843
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,9581,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -