Sao Tome And Principe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Tome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Tome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Tome with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,1594,449
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,3934,594
MilianaAlgeria 4,0212,498
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,8331,139
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,3187,033
Malarg EArgentina 8,7975,466
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8265,484
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,8114,854
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,0685,013
MendozaArgentina 8,6885,399
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,6815,394
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,5914,717
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3399,532
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4868,380
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3987,704
MeekatharraAustralia 12,1867,573
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0558,734
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0568,735
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0458,727
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7488,543
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4138,956
MuharraqBahrain 5,5103,424
MinskBelarus 6,2563,888
MogilevBelarus 6,3323,935
MaunBotswana 2,9051,805
MacapaBrazil 6,4233,992
MacauBrazil 4,8533,016
MaceioBrazil 4,8252,999
MachadoBrazil 6,2093,858
ManausBrazil 7,4274,615
MarabaBrazil 6,2363,875
MaringaBrazil 6,8584,261
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,7654,204
Monte AzulBrazil 5,7003,542
Monte SantoBrazil 5,2283,249
MonteiroBrazil 4,9403,069
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,8583,641
Morada NovaBrazil 5,0453,135
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,4503,387
MamfeCameroon 658409
MarouaCameroon 1,395867
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,0666,255
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,4185,853
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,9087,400
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2657,621
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,8457,982
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,8887,388
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,7567,927
Moncton, NbCanada 8,5565,317
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,8745,515
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,2105,723
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,2355,739
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,5307,165
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7886,083
Morden, MbCanada 11,0436,863
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,6646,005
MoundouChad 1,379857
MatecanaColombia 9,1675,697
MoroniComoros 4,2502,641
MosnovCzech Republic 5,5903,474
MarstalDenmark 6,0663,770
Melville HallDominica 7,6454,750
MichesDominican Republic 8,4985,281
MocaDominican Republic 8,6565,379
MoncionDominican Republic 8,7225,420
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,7775,454
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5765,329
MilagroEcuador 9,6005,965
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,0622,524
MinyaEgypt 4,0032,488
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 438272
MassawaEritrea 3,9712,468
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,9694,330
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7394,187
MarseilleFrance 4,7902,976
MontpellierFrance 4,8112,990
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,7594,200
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1679,425
MakokouGabon 684425
MayumbaGabon 608378
MitzicGabon 537334
MkamboGabon 806501
MoandaGabon 761473
MouilaGabon 540335
MagdeburgGermany 5,7703,586
MunichGermany 5,3563,328
MünsterGermany 5,7363,565
MethoniGreece 4,3362,695
MilosGreece 4,4332,755
MitiliniGreece 4,7542,954
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,7552,955
MacentaGuinea 2,0121,250
MamouGuinea 2,3561,464
Midway IslandHawaii 16,80510,443
MiskolcHungary 5,4743,402
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,6304,741
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,3405,182
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,4874,652
MusulipatnamIndia 8,3355,179
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,1328,160
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,1598,799
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,2236,353
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8069,200
MashhadIran 6,7444,191
Malin HeadIreland 6,2453,881
M. CalamitaItaly 4,7232,935
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,5702,840
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,3012,673
MilanItaly 5,0173,118
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,0353,129
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,6922,916
ManIvory Coast 1,7601,093
MaebashiJapan 13,6288,468
MaizuruJapan 13,3758,312
MakurazakiJapan 13,1208,153
MatsueJapan 13,1898,196
MatsumotoJapan 13,5508,420
MatsuyamaJapan 13,2358,224
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,3968,324
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,5479,661
MishimaJapan 13,6868,504
MitoJapan 13,7398,538
MiyakejimaJapan 13,7858,566
MiyakoJapan 13,6618,489
MiyakojimaJapan 12,8487,984
MiyakonojoJapan 13,1728,185
MiyazakiJapan 13,1948,199
MombetsuJapan 13,4568,361
MoriokaJapan 13,6008,451
MuroranJapan 13,4298,345
MurotomisakiJapan 13,3808,314
MutsuJapan 13,5098,394
Ma’AnJordan 4,5172,807
MafraqJordan 4,7152,930
MombasaKenya 3,6872,291
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4104,604
MaseruLesotho 3,9712,467
MonroviaLiberia 2,0031,245
MisratahLibya 3,6572,272
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,7032,922
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,5652,837
MananjaryMadagascar 5,1193,181
MorondavaMadagascar 4,6922,916
MakhangaMalawi 3,6402,262
MangochiMalawi 3,5452,203
MwmosaMalawi 3,6592,274
MzimbaMalawi 3,2682,031
MzuzuMalawi 3,2902,045
MalaccaMalaysia 10,6216,600
MersingMalaysia 10,7966,709
MiriMalaysia 11,9187,406
MaleMaldives 7,4334,619
MenakaMali 1,7911,113
MoptiMali 1,9711,225
MajuroMarshall Islands 18,12311,262
MazatlanMexico 12,3417,669
MeridaMexico 10,6536,620
Mexico CityMexico 11,6587,244
MonterreyMexico 11,6897,264
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,8637,372
MaantyMongolia 10,7856,702
MandalgoviMongolia 10,7176,660
MatadMongolia 11,3917,079
MurenMongolia 10,2236,353
MarrakechMorocco 3,8042,364
MeknesMorocco 3,9372,447
MideltMorocco 3,7872,353
MaputoMozambique 4,0302,505
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,1032,550
MandalayMyanmar 9,9286,169
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,9016,152
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,2036,340
MindatMyanmar 9,7066,031
MonywaMyanmar 9,8286,108
MyeikMyanmar 10,2036,340
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,0586,250
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,6193,491
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,6999,134
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4809,620
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,7459,784
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,7549,168
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,6399,719
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,5789,680
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,1889,438
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,2799,494
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,2569,480
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,9239,273
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,0169,331
ManaguaNicaragua 10,3306,419
MasatepeNicaragua 10,3106,407
MagariaNiger 1,423885
Maine SoroaNiger 1,542958
MaradiNiger 1,455904
MaiduguriNigeria 1,456905
MakurdiNigeria 842523
MinnaNigeria 1,027638
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,6477,859
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,3594,573
MajisOman 5,9973,727
MasirahOman 6,0963,788
Muscat  Oman 6,1273,807
MultanPakistan 7,5764,708
MurreePakistan 7,8494,877
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,4419,595
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,6974,783
MoyobambaPeru 9,3135,787
MactanPhilippines 12,9778,064
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,6027,831
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,8773,031
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 994618
MagadanRussia 12,6617,868
MahackalaRussia 6,2343,874
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,6165,354
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,6175,355
MarkovoRussia 12,6607,867
MinusinskRussia 9,6435,992
MogocaRussia 11,4597,121
MoscowRussia 6,7644,203
MurmanskRussia 7,8784,895
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,4512,766
MatamSenegal 2,7711,722
MogadishuSomalia 4,2992,671
MadridSpain 4,5762,844
Madrid (b)Spain 4,5732,842
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,3962,732
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,1982,608
MelillaSpain 4,0082,490
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,2302,629
MalakalSudan 2,9411,828
MbabaneSwaziland 3,9602,461
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,1223,183
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1266,292
Mae SariangThailand 10,1236,290
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1906,332
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,8486,741
MalatyaTurkey 5,3043,296
MersinTurkey 4,9643,085
MuglaTurkey 4,6602,896
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9543,700
ManstonUk 5,6893,535
MeloUruguay 7,3364,559
MercedesUruguay 7,7124,792
MontevideoUruguay 7,5944,719
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,0196,226
Madison, FlUsa 9,9596,188
Madison, InUsa 10,1296,294
Madison, NeUsa 11,1076,902
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,4696,505
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,1616,936
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,3276,417
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,5736,570
Marengo, IlUsa 10,4516,494
Marion, InUsa 10,2086,343
Marion, NcUsa 9,8676,132
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,3036,402
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0216,849
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,5245,919
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,8207,966
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,8586,126
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,6257,845
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,4416,488
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,2076,343
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,2296,978
Medford, WiUsa 10,5306,544
Mellette, SdUsa 11,2056,963
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5946,583
Mena, ArUsa 10,9576,809
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,4986,524
Mexia, TxUsa 11,2316,979
Mexico, MoUsa 10,7336,669
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,6996,027
Midland, TxUsa 11,7597,307
Milan, MnUsa 10,9736,819
Milbank, SdUsa 11,0186,847
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,6827,259
Milford, DeUsa 9,2665,758
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,9586,188
Millen, GaUsa 9,8606,127
Millport, OhUsa 9,7886,082
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,9805,580
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,3546,434
Minden, NeUsa 11,2917,016
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,7586,685
Minonk, IlUsa 10,4636,502
Missoula, MtUsa 12,2517,613
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,4616,500
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,5816,575
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,6266,603
Monroe, NcUsa 9,7406,052
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,9736,819
Montgomery AlUsa 10,2786,387
Montrose, CoUsa 12,1197,531
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,2755,764
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,4115,848
Morganton, NcUsa 9,8676,132
Moro, OrUsa 12,8247,969
Morris, MnUsa 10,9556,807
Morrison, IlUsa 10,5326,545
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,7796,077
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,9556,186
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,6696,630
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,1156,286
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,0275,609
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,4826,514
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,2636,377
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,2196,350
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,0706,879
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2195,107
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7375,430
MaracayVenezuela 8,2905,151
MaturinVenezuela 7,7994,846
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6475,374
MeridaVenezuela 8,6715,388
MagoyeZambia 2,9281,819
MansaZambia 2,7591,715
MbalaZambia 2,9141,811
MfuweZambia 3,1671,968
MisamfuZambia 2,9541,836
MonguZambia 2,5071,558
MpikaZambia 3,0521,896
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,2472,018
Mt MakuluZambia 2,9551,836
MumbwaZambia 2,8311,759
MwinilungaZambia 2,3771,477
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,4772,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -