Sao Tome And Principe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Tome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Tome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Tome with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,5024,662
NeuquenArgentina 8,7315,426
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0234,985
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,25710,102
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6719,117
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6469,101
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7838,565
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,4045,844
NatitingouBenin 1,252778
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,8963,664
NgaoundereCameroon 1,085674
NkoundjaCameroon 737458
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6695,387
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,7757,939
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,4665,261
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,1525,687
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8287,350
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,6187,219
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6816,016
N’DjamenaChad 1,597992
NanchangChina 11,8527,365
NanjingChina 12,0517,489
NanningChina 11,1706,941
NicosiaCyprus 4,7462,949
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,0783,777
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5835,334
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7415,432
NegeleEthiopia 3,6882,292
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,83411,082
NandiFiji 17,83411,082
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9634,327
NancyFrance 5,3713,338
NantesFrance 5,2633,270
NiceFrance 4,8112,990
NeustrelitzGermany 5,9193,678
NurembergGermany 5,4783,404
NurnbergGermany 5,4783,404
NaxosGreece 4,5112,803
NanortalikGreenland 7,9804,959
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,0545,005
NordGreenland 9,1085,660
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5035,284
NzerekoreGuinea 1,8531,152
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,1635,072
New DelhiIndia 8,0895,027
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,5682,839
NaganoJapan 13,5468,418
NagasakiJapan 13,0278,095
NagoJapan 13,0598,115
NagoyaJapan 13,5248,404
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,0448,106
NaraJapan 13,4538,360
NazeJapan 13,1488,170
NemuroJapan 13,6668,492
NiigataJapan 13,5458,417
NikkoJapan 13,6448,479
NobeokaJapan 13,1908,196
NairobiKenya 3,3452,078
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,39911,433
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,2685,138
NidaLithuania 6,2433,879
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,8303,001
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,1083,174
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,3252,066
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,3792,099
NaraMali 2,2511,399
NioroMali 2,4171,502
NemaMauritania 2,3681,471
NouakchottMauritania 3,1651,966
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,73810,401
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,5559,666
NelsonNew Zealand 15,2679,487
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,5369,654
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,3679,549
NandaimeNicaragua 10,3006,401
N’GuigmiNiger 1,6951,053
NiameyNiger 1,540957
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6154,732
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,9854,962
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,7385,430
NawabshahPakistan 7,1844,464
NokkundiPakistan 6,7254,179
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,8084,852
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,6057,833
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,2715,140
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5387,170
NikolaevRussia 5,7363,564
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,7077,896
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,5538,422
NizneangarskRussia 10,7726,694
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,1216,289
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2205,108
NovgorodRussia 6,8124,233
NovosibirskRussia 9,0985,653
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2425,122
No. 6Sudan 3,6062,241
NyalaSudan 2,3881,484
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,8506,742
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,3626,439
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,3566,435
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,4206,475
NarathiwatThailand 10,5676,567
NigdeTurkey 5,0643,147
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,4914,033
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,8923,662
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,0506,245
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,0506,245
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2756,385
Natchez, MsUsa 10,7546,682
Neosho, MoUsa 10,9316,793
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,9675,572
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2345,738
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,7046,030
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,7116,656
New London, WiUsa 10,4116,469
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,6336,607
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,6576,622
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,8326,731
New YorkUsa 9,2025,718
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1805,704
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1915,711
Newark, NjUsa 9,2125,725
Newberry, MiUsa 10,1876,330
Newberry, ScUsa 9,8656,131
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,1956,957
Newnan, GaUsa 10,1446,304
Newport, TnUsa 9,9576,187
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,7717,936
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,3535,812
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,1436,924
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,1378,163
North Loup, NeUsa 11,2707,003
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,4287,101
Norton, KsUsa 11,3957,081
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,9246,167
NdolaZambia 2,8391,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -