Sao Tome And Principe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Tome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Tome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Tome with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,9922,481
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,7571,713
OranArgentina 8,0925,028
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9207,407
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7738,559
OstendeBelgium 5,6663,521
ObidosBrazil 6,9244,302
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,6111,001
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,3835,831
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,3825,830
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,1755,701
OdenseDenmark 6,1253,806
OtavaloEcuador 9,4505,872
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,68410,989
OuluFinland 7,3344,557
OroomiehIran 5,7053,545
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,5142,805
OdienneIvory Coast 1,8781,167
ObihiroJapan 13,5418,415
OfunatoJapan 13,6788,500
OitaJapan 13,1608,178
OkayamaJapan 13,2958,262
OkinoerabuJapan 13,1038,143
OmaezakiJapan 13,6548,484
OmuJapan 13,4168,337
OnahamaJapan 13,7408,538
OsakaJapan 13,4288,344
OshimaJapan 13,7398,538
OtaruJapan 13,3788,313
OwaseJapan 13,5148,398
OuarzazateMorocco 3,6882,292
OujoaMorocco 3,9292,442
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,91410,510
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,4419,595
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,8359,218
OphirNew Zealand 14,7659,175
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,7139,764
OtautauNew Zealand 14,6069,077
OcotalNicaragua 10,3426,427
OrlandNorway 7,0454,378
OsloNorway 6,6324,121
OhotskRussia 12,3797,693
OkhotskRussia 12,3797,693
OlekminskRussia 11,2436,987
OlenekRussia 10,6016,588
OmskRussia 8,5125,290
OnegaRussia 7,5144,669
OrenburgRussia 7,2664,515
OymyakonRussia 12,0837,508
OviedoSpain 4,9393,069
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,0144,359
Orkney IslandsUk 6,5664,080
OdessaUkraine 5,6313,499
OvrucUkraine 6,0313,748
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0686,256
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,1896,953
Oakland, MdUsa 9,6115,972
Oakley, IdUsa 12,4577,741
Oconto, WiUsa 10,3386,424
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,3275,796
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,2767,007
Olathe, KsUsa 10,9906,829
Olivia, MnUsa 10,9016,774
Olympia, WaUsa 12,8417,980
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,0296,854
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,0386,859
Oolitic, InUsa 10,3026,402
Orlando, FlUsa 9,7956,087
Orono, MeUsa 8,8605,506
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,3986,462
Oswego, NyUsa 9,4325,861
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,4596,499
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,9906,829
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,3226,414
Owosso, MiUsa 10,0516,246
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9576,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -