Sao Tome And Principe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Tome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Tome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Tome with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,43811,458
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,5635,943
ParanaArgentina 7,8934,905
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5294,678
PehuajoArgentina 8,1235,048
PergaminoArgentina 7,9544,943
PigeArgentina 8,2095,101
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2055,099
PosadasArgentina 7,3554,570
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7804,834
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7845,458
Punta IndioArgentina 7,7054,788
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8397,357
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3017,644
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3143,302
ParakouBenin 1,096681
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9293,063
ParacatuBrazil 6,1823,841
ParanaBrazil 6,1853,843
ParanaguaBrazil 6,5854,092
ParanaibaBrazil 6,6864,155
ParintinsBrazil 7,0614,388
ParnaibaBrazil 5,4043,358
Passo FundoBrazil 7,0414,375
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,1813,841
PaulistanaBrazil 5,3873,347
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,0913,164
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,5723,462
PeixeBrazil 6,2513,885
PetrolinaBrazil 5,3363,316
PicosBrazil 5,4103,362
PiraiBrazil 6,0423,754
PirenopolisBrazil 6,3703,958
PompeuBrazil 6,0443,756
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2104,480
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5584,075
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,8524,258
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,8874,901
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,9884,343
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2353,875
PosseBrazil 6,0593,765
PlevenBulgaria 5,1033,171
PlovdivBulgaria 4,9833,096
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,8856,764
Peace River, AbCanada 11,9937,453
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,2316,357
Penticton, BcCanada 12,4907,761
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5165,913
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5875,957
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,4546,496
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,8267,970
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,1955,092
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,8798,003
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,0406,860
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,4387,108
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4137,714
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7877,946
Princeton, BcCanada 11,2937,017
ParronChile 8,8765,516
Puerto AysenChile 9,2145,726
Puerto MonttChile 9,1895,710
Punta ArenasChile 9,2145,726
PingbianChina 11,5567,181
PeralesColombia 9,1035,656
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,2585,132
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1706,320
PragueCzech Republic 5,5743,464
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7735,452
PimentelDominican Republic 8,6105,350
PoloDominican Republic 8,7255,422
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,6625,382
PichilingueEcuador 9,5845,955
PortoviejoEcuador 9,6956,025
PuyoEcuador 9,4155,851
Port-SaidEgypt 4,3612,710
ParisFrance 5,4023,357
PerpignanFrance 4,7252,936
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,1645,073
Port-GentilGabon 256159
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7116,656
PotsdamGermany 5,8133,612
PatrasGreece 4,4822,785
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,5945,962
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8824,898
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6764,770
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,8395,493
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,0526,246
PecsHungary 5,1963,229
PambanIndia 8,0815,022
PuneIndia 7,5894,716
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,4146,471
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4107,091
PadovaItaly 5,0333,128
Paganella MountainItaly 5,1083,174
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,2502,641
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,2532,643
PantelleriaItaly 4,0872,540
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9523,077
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,3782,720
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,7852,973
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,7362,943
PiacenzaItaly 4,9603,082
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,8293,001
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,9303,064
Ponza IslandItaly 4,5502,828
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,5702,840
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,6252,874
PrizziItaly 4,2092,615
PakseLaos 10,9686,815
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,3976,461
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,9813,717
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0053,731
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,74910,408
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,8343,004
PatheinMyanmar 9,7886,082
PutaoMyanmar 10,0576,250
PyiMyanmar 9,8366,112
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,75710,413
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,7499,787
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,4349,591
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,4359,591
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,3579,543
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,8679,860
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,6249,709
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,0356,236
Port HarcourtNigeria 498309
PohangNorth Korea 12,8577,990
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,4447,733
PadidanPakistan 7,1774,460
PanjgurPakistan 6,7934,221
ParachinarPakistan 7,5524,693
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6834,153
PeshawarPakistan 7,6914,779
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,5309,651
PilarParaguay 7,5694,704
PiscoPeru 9,2555,751
PiuraPeru 9,7146,037
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,4915,277
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,4117,712
PoznanPoland 5,8623,643
PrzemyslPoland 5,7043,544
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,6792,908
PortalegrePortugal 4,5582,832
Porto Portugal 4,7862,974
PavelecRussia 6,6464,130
PecoraRussia 8,2395,120
PermRussia 7,7274,802
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,5248,404
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2144,483
PjatigorskRussia 6,0363,751
PoronajskRussia 13,1098,146
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,9303,685
Providenja BayRussia 12,8137,962
PskovRussia 6,6664,142
PodorSenegal 2,9831,853
PopradSlovakia 5,5663,459
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,3002,672
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,7082,304
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,3752,719
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1435,060
Port SudanSudan 3,9492,454
ParamariboSuriname 6,8944,284
PiteňSweden 7,3174,547
PalmyraSyria 5,0193,119
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,79810,439
PhetchabunThailand 10,4686,505
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,3746,447
PhraeThailand 10,3586,437
PhuketThailand 10,1876,330
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,1776,324
Prachin BuriThailand 10,4996,524
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,3366,423
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6044,725
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6513,511
PoltavaUkraine 6,0803,778
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,5604,698
PradoUruguay 7,5954,720
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,4954,657
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3886,455
Pana, IlUsa 10,4786,511
Paoli, InUsa 10,2156,348
Paris, IlUsa 10,3826,451
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,8686,753
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,4926,520
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9127,402
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,2526,992
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,1426,924
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,0596,872
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,6407,855
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,3606,438
Peoria, IlUsa 10,5196,537
Perry, OkUsa 11,2126,967
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2965,776
Philo, OhUsa 9,8716,134
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,6127,837
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,3247,037
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7846,701
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,7866,703
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,0166,845
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7216,041
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,2025,718
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,9445,558
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6766,634
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,3137,651
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,7866,703
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,4596,499
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5096,530
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,7877,946
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0196,847
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,2855,770
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,7877,946
Portage, WiUsa 10,4356,484
Portland, MaineUsa 8,9395,555
Portland, OregonUsa 12,9008,016
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,6166,597
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8786,760
Priest River, IdUsa 12,3837,695
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3445,806
Princeton, InUsa 10,3946,459
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9995,592
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8157,342
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,2575,131
PetaukeZambia 3,1561,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -