Sao Tome And Principe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Tome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Tome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Tome with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,9834,339
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,1223,804
QubaAzerbaijan 6,1913,847
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,1483,199
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,3076,405
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,0745,639
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,4567,741
QuinteroChile 8,9265,547
QingdaoChina 12,0827,508
QiqiharChina 11,9797,444
QuitoEcuador 9,4745,887
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,7469,163
QuettaPakistan 7,1544,445
Quanah, TxUsa 11,4887,139
Quitman, GaUsa 10,0546,248
Quang TriVietnam 11,1096,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -