Sao Tome And Principe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Tome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Tome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Tome with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,9774,957
ReconquistaArgentina 7,7574,820
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2685,138
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,0815,643
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9664,950
RosarioArgentina 7,9484,939
RichmondAustralia 14,7559,169
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3449,535
RecifeBrazil 4,7092,926
RemansoBrazil 5,5163,428
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,3205,170
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,9803,716
Rio NegroBrazil 6,7274,180
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,6184,112
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,9957,454
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,7066,653
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,4637,123
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4677,126
Resolute, NtCanada 10,3076,405
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,3217,656
Roberval, QcCanada 9,1675,696
RuoqiangChina 9,2435,744
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1515,686
RandersDenmark 6,2423,879
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,7725,451
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,6115,351
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,5967,827
RumipambaEcuador 9,4875,895
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,4022,735
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2542,644
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,2582,646
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,5794,088
RostockGermany 6,0023,730
RhodesGreece 4,5712,840
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,5604,698
ReykhólarIceland 7,5954,719
ReykjavíkIceland 7,4624,637
RamsarIran 6,0683,771
RashtIran 6,0143,737
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8993,666
RadicofaniItaly 4,7542,954
Resia PassItaly 5,1703,213
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8883,037
RivoltoItaly 5,1073,174
Rolle PassItaly 5,1293,187
RomeItaly 4,6592,895
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,6392,883
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,0963,167
RumoiJapan 13,3718,309
RigaLatvia 6,4734,022
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,2953,912
RodriguesMauritius 6,5634,078
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1806,326
RabatMorocco 3,9982,484
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9376,175
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,4861,545
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,2869,499
RangioraNew Zealand 15,0409,346
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,1429,410
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,7819,806
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,7159,765
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,6879,748
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,7209,147
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,6979,754
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,7569,791
RivasNicaragua 10,2776,386
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,2714,519
RebolyRussia 7,3264,553
Rostov On DonRussia 6,1163,801
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0803,157
RagaSudan 2,2851,420
RashadSudan 2,9741,848
RenkSudan 3,1421,953
RumbekSudan 2,6461,644
RanongThailand 10,2086,344
Roi EtThailand 10,7386,673
RizeTurkey 5,6553,514
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,1334,432
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,6433,507
RomnyUkraine 6,1433,817
RovnoUkraine 5,8763,651
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9723,711
RochaUruguay 7,4184,609
Racine, WiUsa 10,3466,429
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,5775,951
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,5527,179
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,5547,180
Reading, PaUsa 9,3575,815
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,1718,185
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9757,442
Redding, CaUsa 13,1568,175
Redlands, CaUsa 13,0278,095
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,0158,088
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,2916,395
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,4575,877
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,4575,877
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,6886,021
Rochester, MnUsa 10,7156,658
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,5235,918
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,0086,841
Rockford, IlUsa 10,4586,498
Rockville, InUsa 10,2976,398
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,9446,801
Rome, GaUsa 10,1426,302
Roseau, MnUsa 10,8986,772
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,0738,124
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9447,422
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,3525,811
Rushville, IlUsa 10,6376,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -