Sao Tome And Principe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Tome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Tome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Tome with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,2664,515
ShkoderAlbania 4,8132,991
SkikdaAlgeria 4,0592,522
SaltaArgentina 8,2365,118
San AntonioArgentina 8,5175,292
San LuisArgentina 8,4645,260
San RafaelArgentina 8,6755,391
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3475,187
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1685,076
SarmientoArgentina 8,9435,557
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7609,172
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7699,177
SalzburgAustria 5,3083,298
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0913,785
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,1073,795
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,1513,822
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7963,602
SaveBenin 972604
Santa CruzBolivia 7,8974,908
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,9733,090
SalvadorBrazil 5,2033,234
Santa MariaBrazil 7,2074,479
SantaremBrazil 6,8344,247
SantosBrazil 6,3213,928
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,4153,986
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5594,076
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,0483,137
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,8104,232
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,2924,532
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,1343,811
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6803,530
Sao MateusBrazil 5,5073,422
São PauloBrazil 6,3363,937
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,3663,956
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,4105,226
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,3243,309
SerrinhaBrazil 5,2183,243
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,9753,713
SobralBrazil 5,2503,262
SoureBrazil 6,1473,820
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,8013,605
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,3004,536
SurubimBrazil 4,7922,978
SadovoBulgaria 4,9883,099
SandanskiBulgaria 4,8703,026
SofiaBulgaria 4,9863,098
SiemreapCambodia 10,7696,692
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1385,057
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9137,403
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,6275,361
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,9318,035
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,8866,143
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,6575,380
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5437,173
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0716,258
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9265,546
Scott, SkCanada 11,6707,252
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,7735,452
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,4275,237
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,0765,640
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,8437,359
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,6526,619
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,5886,579
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,8957,392
Smithers, BcCanada 12,5877,822
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,1865,087
Summerside, PeCanada 8,5015,282
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,6757,255
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,6837,260
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2135,103
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9632,463
SalCape Verde 3,7242,314
SantiagoChile 8,8685,510
SewellChile 8,8475,497
ShanghaiChina 12,3167,653
ShantouChina 12,0217,470
ShenyangChina 12,1647,559
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8286,107
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0125,600
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0886,269
SibenikCroatia 4,9063,048
SplitCroatia 4,8923,040
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1483,821
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1973,851
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6325,364
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5205,294
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5345,303
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,6435,371
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5295,300
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5915,338
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,6955,403
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6475,373
San JuanDominican Republic 8,7235,420
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,4545,253
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5585,318
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,6755,391
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,7435,433
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5825,333
San GabrielEcuador 9,4005,841
SalloumEgypt 3,9712,468
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7722,344
SohagEgypt 3,9512,455
St. KatrineEgypt 4,2832,661
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,6366,610
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3275,174
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6074,727
StrasbourgFrance 5,3573,329
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,5134,047
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,7674,205
SukhumiGeorgia 5,8553,638
SchleswigGermany 6,0263,745
StuttgartGermany 5,3853,346
SamosGreece 4,6372,881
Skiros IslandGreece 4,6562,893
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,2992,671
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6185,356
SiguiriGuinea 2,1421,331
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5886,579
SzegedHungary 5,2653,272
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,3013,294
StykkisholmurIceland 7,5734,706
SagarIndia 8,1685,075
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,9834,961
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,8719,241
SemnanIran 6,2083,858
ShahroudIran 6,3733,961
ShirazIran 5,8363,627
ShannonIreland 5,9963,726
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,8293,001
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,6882,913
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,5402,821
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,8703,027
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,4892,789
Scuro MountainItaly 4,4412,760
SigonellaItaly 4,2022,611
SassandraIvory Coast 1,509938
SagaJapan 13,0448,106
SaigoJapan 13,1788,189
SakaiJapan 13,1998,202
SakataJapan 13,5508,420
SapporoJapan 13,4078,331
SaseboJapan 12,9998,078
SendaiJapan 13,6658,492
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,3038,267
ShimonosekiJapan 13,0728,123
ShinjoJapan 13,5938,447
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5058,392
ShirakawaJapan 13,6788,499
ShizuokaJapan 13,6508,482
SumotoJapan 13,3938,323
SuttsuJapan 13,3488,295
SuwaJapan 13,5728,433
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,6175,976
SavannakhetLaos 10,8416,737
SiauliaiLithuania 6,3573,950
SiluteLithuania 6,2573,888
SkopjeMacedonia 4,8603,020
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,0513,139
SalimaMalawi 3,4482,143
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,3647,683
SibuMalaysia 11,6857,261
SanMali 1,9221,194
SegouMali 2,0261,259
SikassoMali 1,8341,140
St. BrandonMauritius 6,0923,786
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2646,999
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5376,548
SainshandMongolia 11,0286,853
SafiMorocco 3,9222,437
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,6882,291
SittweMyanmar 9,5935,961
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,5069,635
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5064,043
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,6745,390
SaiqOman 6,0463,757
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5063,421
SurOman 6,2103,859
SialkotPakistan 7,9194,921
SibbiPakistan 7,2264,490
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4494,629
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,1485,685
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1488,170
SandomierzPoland 5,7713,586
SniezkaPoland 5,6643,519
SuwalkiPoland 6,1593,827
SzczecinPoland 5,9403,691
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,3792,721
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2223,245
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1735,079
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,8043,607
Satu MareRomania 5,4993,417
SibiuRomania 5,3283,311
SulinaRomania 5,4683,398
SadrinskRussia 7,9994,970
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9304,306
SalekhardRussia 8,6895,399
SaratovRussia 6,7734,209
SejmcanRussia 12,4237,720
SelagoncyRussia 10,7456,677
Simusir IslandRussia 13,7648,553
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7087,275
SmolenskRussia 6,4714,021
SociRussia 5,8143,613
SortovalaRussia 7,1144,421
SuntarRussia 11,0386,859
SurgutRussia 8,7545,440
SverdlovskRussia 7,8804,897
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7514,817
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8664,888
SeychellesSeychelles 5,4503,386
SingaporeSingapore 10,8146,720
SliacSlovakia 5,4983,417
SeoulSouth Korea 12,5967,827
SineijuSouth Korea 12,2927,638
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6772,906
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,8523,015
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,9063,049
SevilleSpain 4,3162,682
SennarSudan 3,3042,053
ShambatSudan 3,3042,053
ShendiSudan 3,4432,140
StenseleSweden 7,2414,500
StockholmSweden 6,6314,120
StorlienSweden 7,0104,356
SundsvallSweden 6,9684,330
SantisSwitzerland 5,2183,242
SongeaTanzania 3,4212,126
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,7836,700
SongkhlaThailand 10,4316,482
Suphan BuriThailand 10,3656,441
Surat ThaniThailand 10,2686,381
SurinThailand 10,7256,665
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,308813
SokodeTogo 1,138707
SfaxTunisia 3,8402,386
SousseTunisia 3,9612,461
SamsunTurkey 5,4333,376
SiirtTurkey 5,5123,425
SivasTurkey 5,3463,322
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8864,279
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6473,509
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5324,059
SarataUkraine 5,5473,447
SarnyUkraine 5,9613,704
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,6173,491
SumyUkraine 6,1993,852
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9223,680
SaltoUruguay 7,6534,756
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,1968,200
Safford, AzUsa 12,4467,734
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,0855,646
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,8626,128
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5966,584
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,2086,965
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,8326,731
Salem, InUsa 10,2156,348
Salem, OrUsa 12,9668,057
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3477,672
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6127,216
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4517,116
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,0918,135
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,3108,271
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1725,078
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,3238,279
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,7116,656
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,2848,255
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,2828,254
Santuck, ScUsa 9,8666,131
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0626,253
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,7896,083
Scott City, KsUsa 11,5237,161
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,6447,236
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,2156,348
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,7687,934
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,7757,938
Sedan, KsUsa 11,1226,911
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,6667,871
Selma, AlUsa 10,3356,423
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,1185,666
Seymour, InUsa 10,2156,348
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,1326,296
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,8197,344
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9736,819
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,0506,866
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,0566,871
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2316,358
Southport, NcUsa 9,4975,901
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5426,551
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7836,080
Spickard, MoUsa 10,8636,750
Spokane, WaUsa 12,4527,738
Spooner, WiUsa 10,6426,613
Springfield, IlUsa 10,5256,540
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8766,758
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,6128,459
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,8146,720
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5946,583
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3896,456
Stamford, CtUsa 9,2025,718
State College, PaUsa 9,5235,918
State University, MsUsa 10,5176,535
State University, NmUsa 12,2017,582
Staunton, VaUsa 9,6135,974
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9467,423
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,7216,662
Stockton, CaUsa 13,2078,207
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,9516,805
Storrs, CtUsa 9,0675,634
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9576,809
Summerville, ScUsa 9,6956,024
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,7027,893
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8196,723
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,0436,862
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,3975,840
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,4794,647
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8095,474
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2545,129
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5474,690
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5222,189
SocotraYemen 5,3743,339
SenangaZambia 2,5801,603
SerenjeZambia 3,0001,864
SeshekeZambia 2,7651,718
SolweziZambia 2,5821,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -