Sao Tome And Principe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Tome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Tome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Tome with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,1374,435
TiranaAlbania 4,7392,945
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4971,551
TebessaAlgeria 3,8982,422
TimimounAlgeria 3,2822,039
TindoufAlgeria 3,4222,127
TouggourtAlgeria 3,6352,259
TrelewArgentina 8,5895,337
TucumanArgentina 8,2405,120
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9128,645
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9128,645
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9699,302
TibooburraAustralia 14,2868,878
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1839,435
TshaneBotswana 3,1681,969
TaguatingaBrazil 6,0323,748
TarauacaBrazil 8,6365,367
TauaBrazil 5,2803,281
TefeBrazil 7,9484,939
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,6493,511
TeresinaBrazil 5,5343,439
TiriosBrazil 6,9694,330
TorresBrazil 6,8294,243
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9683,708
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,7654,204
TriunfoBrazil 5,0553,141
TucuruiBrazil 6,2873,907
TuriacuBrazil 5,7993,604
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,3616,439
Terrace, BcCanada 12,6827,881
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4377,729
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,1266,914
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,5137,154
Thompson, MbCanada 10,8766,759
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,4216,476
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8356,112
Tofino, BcCanada 12,8918,011
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,6656,006
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,6846,018
Trenton, OnCanada 9,5195,915
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,4046,465
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,2945,154
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1145,663
TaiyuanChina 11,3727,066
TaoyuanChina 12,4427,731
TengchongChina 10,1676,318
TønderDenmark 6,0693,771
TylstrupDenmark 6,3223,929
TystofteDenmark 6,1153,800
TamayoDominican Republic 8,7205,419
TahrirEgypt 4,2112,617
TantaEgypt 4,2422,636
TallinEstonia 6,7444,190
TartuEstonia 6,6664,142
TampereFinland 6,9444,315
TurkuFinland 6,8184,237
ToulonFrance 4,7512,952
ToulouseFrance 4,8373,006
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,53610,276
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,39310,187
TchibanGabon 598372
TbilisiGeorgia 5,9783,715
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,4893,411
TamaleGhana 1,310814
ThessalonikiGreece 4,7552,955
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,4332,755
TimehriGuyana 7,2384,498
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,4216,476
TelaHonduras 10,4466,491
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,8284,864
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,8284,864
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,3377,666
TabrizIran 5,8213,617
TeheranIran 6,0483,758
Tel AvivIsrael 4,5952,855
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,5832,848
TarvisioItaly 5,1723,214
TermoliItaly 4,7022,922
TorinoItaly 4,9663,086
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,9853,097
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,2152,619
TrevicoItaly 4,6022,860
TrevisoItaly 5,0623,146
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,0833,159
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,9693,088
TabouIvory Coast 1,6271,011
TadotsuJapan 13,2988,264
TakadaJapan 13,5278,406
TakamatsuJapan 13,3228,279
TakayamaJapan 13,4988,388
TanegashimaJapan 13,2028,204
TatenoJapan 13,7308,532
TateyamaJapan 13,7678,555
TokushimaJapan 13,3778,313
TokyoJapan 13,7228,527
TomakomaiJapan 13,4498,357
TottoriJapan 13,2858,255
ToyamaJapan 13,4658,368
ToyookaJapan 13,3308,284
TsuJapan 13,5088,394
TsurugaJapan 13,4278,343
TsuyamaJapan 13,2858,256
TurgayKazakhstan 7,6624,761
TripoliLebanon 4,8463,011
TobrukLibya 3,9382,447
TripoliLibya 3,6532,270
TelsiaiLithuania 6,3403,940
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,0983,168
TolanaroMadagascar 5,1663,210
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,7922,978
ThyoloMalawi 3,6272,254
TawauMalaysia 12,3517,675
TessalitMali 2,2901,423
TimbuktuMali 2,1111,312
TombMali 2,1051,308
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,8301,758
TacubayaMexico 11,6587,244
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4887,139
TarialanMongolia 10,3566,435
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0846,267
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3336,421
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,6596,624
TangierMorocco 4,1412,573
TarfayaMorocco 3,7142,308
TazaMorocco 3,9242,439
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,0276,231
TaungooMyanmar 9,9676,194
ThandweMyanmar 9,7446,055
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,74210,403
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,7329,155
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,7919,813
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,6689,115
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,3449,535
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,5789,680
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,6209,707
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,7329,776
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6729,117
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,7319,775
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,7299,774
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,6349,715
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,7109,762
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,5259,647
TemukaNew Zealand 14,9049,261
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8979,257
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,1169,393
TahouaNiger 1,6221,008
TillaberyNiger 1,6421,020
TaejonNorth Korea 12,6757,876
TromsoNorway 7,7584,821
TrondheimNorway 7,0164,360
ThumraitOman 5,5163,428
TacnaPeru 8,6465,373
TarapotoPeru 9,2485,747
TrujilloPeru 9,5535,936
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,0808,128
TorunPoland 5,9583,702
TimisoaraRomania 5,2443,259
TambovRussia 6,6504,133
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,3794,585
TaraRussia 8,6395,369
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,0915,649
TermezRussia 7,4234,613
TernejRussia 12,9728,061
TobolskRussia 8,3505,189
TomskRussia 9,2515,749
Tot’MaRussia 7,3144,545
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,0404,996
TuapseRussia 5,8173,615
TuraRussia 10,1386,300
TurukhanskRussia 9,5725,948
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3542,706
TortosaSpain 4,5402,821
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,3015,158
TokerSudan 3,9362,446
TartousSyria 4,8853,036
TaipeiTaiwan 12,4727,750
TaboraTanzania 2,9641,842
TakThailand 10,2536,371
TrangThailand 10,3226,414
TabligboTogo 900559
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,6002,859
TunisTunisia 4,0692,529
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,4243,992
TireeUk 6,3583,951
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,1203,803
TernopilUkraine 5,7563,577
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,3824,587
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,1026,278
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,7797,941
Talladega, AlUsa 10,2386,362
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,0836,266
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,9146,161
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,4655,882
Taunton, MaUsa 8,9735,576
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,0596,872
Temple, TxUsa 11,3207,034
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,7136,657
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,4306,481
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,9716,196
Toledo, IaUsa 10,7806,699
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,0226,228
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3837,695
Topeka, KsUsa 11,0436,862
Towanda, PaUsa 9,4125,849
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,8067,336
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,2155,727
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,5557,802
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,1096,903
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,3836,452
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,6116,594
TashkentUzbekistan 7,7284,803
TumeremoVenezuela 7,5954,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -