Sao Tome And Principe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Tome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Tome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Tome with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,0915,649
UaupesBrazil 8,2065,099
UbatubaBrazil 6,1833,842
UberabaBrazil 6,3553,949
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,3557,056
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2495,747
UpernavikGreenland 9,1045,657
UummannaqGreenland 8,8705,512
UdineItaly 5,1203,181
Ustica IslandItaly 4,3122,680
UenoJapan 13,4768,374
UnzendakeJapan 13,0628,117
UrakawaJapan 13,5618,427
UshibukaJapan 13,0618,116
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,6838,503
UwajimaJapan 13,2418,228
UkmergeLithuania 6,3183,926
UtenaLithuania 6,3643,955
UlaangomMongolia 9,6435,992
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,7306,668
UlgiiMongolia 9,4815,891
UliastaiMongolia 9,9866,205
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6115,972
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0196,848
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,9238,030
UfaRussia 7,4994,660
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,6215,978
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,7196,661
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,0358,100
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,7846,701
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0855,024
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,3588,301
Ust-MajaRussia 11,9267,411
Ust-OlojRussia 12,2697,624
Umm BeninSudan 3,3162,060
UmeňSweden 7,1434,439
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,8706,755
Udon ThaniThailand 10,6416,613
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,3536,433
UrfaTurkey 5,2463,260
UsakTurkey 4,8463,011
Uman’Ukraine 5,8333,624
UzgorodUkraine 5,5693,461
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,6766,013
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,9566,187
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3826,451
Urbana, OhUsa 10,0206,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -