Sao Tome And Principe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Tome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Tome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Tome with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,6402,883
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,3275,174
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,1505,064
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3855,211
ViennaAustria 5,4033,357
VitebskBelarus 6,4634,016
VassourasBrazil 6,0113,735
VicosaBrazil 5,8753,651
VitoriaBrazil 5,6113,487
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,5023,419
VarnaBulgaria 5,2083,237
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,5685,945
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7287,909
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,8247,348
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,7547,304
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,7757,939
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,8127,962
ValdiviaChile 9,1785,704
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0795,642
VallenarChile 8,7615,444
ValparaisoChile 8,8985,529
VanguardiaColombia 8,9325,551
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,5325,302
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,3363,937
VestervigDenmark 6,2723,897
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,6145,353
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5895,337
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,7535,439
VilsandiEstonia 6,5844,092
VaasaFinland 7,0794,399
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,3524,568
VeravalIndia 7,2674,516
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,5745,328
ValentiaIreland 5,9483,696
VeniceItaly 5,0483,137
VeronaItaly 5,0213,120
VicenzaItaly 5,0453,135
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,6692,901
ViterboItaly 4,7072,925
VolterraItaly 4,8012,983
VientianeLaos 10,6136,595
VarenaLithuania 6,2083,858
VilniusLithuania 6,2613,891
VeracruzMexico 11,3427,048
VlissingenNetherlands 5,6853,533
VaernesNorway 7,0224,364
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,8404,250
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,9844,962
VillarricaParaguay 7,3594,573
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,3373,317
VanavaraRussia 10,2776,386
VasileviciRussia 6,1573,826
Velikie LukiRussia 6,5824,090
VerhojanskRussia 11,4327,104
ViljujskRussia 11,1616,935
VitimRussia 10,8596,748
Vize IslandRussia 9,5735,949
VladivostokRussia 12,7427,918
VolgogradRussia 6,4754,024
VologdaRussia 7,1574,447
VoronezRussia 6,4614,015
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,0707,500
VytegraRussia 7,2004,474
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,4423,382
ValenciaSpain 4,4092,740
ValladolidSpain 4,7312,940
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,9013,045
VisbySweden 6,4534,010
VanTurkey 5,6453,508
ValleyUk 5,9703,710
VinnitsaUkraine 5,8203,617
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,2428,229
Valdez, AkUsa 12,8017,955
Valentine, NeUsa 11,3757,069
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,9028,017
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,0876,890
Vevay, InUsa 10,1366,298
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,6986,648
Victoria, TxUsa 11,3117,029
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,5946,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -