Sao Tome And Principe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Tome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Tome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Tome with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4068,952
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0296,232
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8879,251
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6169,704
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3547,677
WoomeraAustralia 13,7538,546
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3738,310
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,8835,520
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,7446,055
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2847,633
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,4797,755
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,8066,093
Windsor, OnCanada 9,9526,184
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,9686,815
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,3937,079
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4435,247
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,02710,581
WajimaJapan 13,4068,331
WakamatsuJapan 13,6358,473
WakayamaJapan 13,4208,339
WakkanaiJapan 13,2798,252
WajirKenya 3,7132,307
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,7191,689
WindhoekNamibia 2,7891,733
WaihiNew Zealand 15,7529,788
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,6339,714
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,7019,757
WaimateNew Zealand 14,8499,227
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,6129,702
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,3669,548
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,3229,522
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,6689,736
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,5279,648
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,8649,858
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,4909,626
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,6289,711
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,6509,725
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,6189,705
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,4009,570
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,7359,778
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,3349,529
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,4639,609
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,3119,515
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,3109,514
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,1729,428
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,8119,825
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,6859,747
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,7829,807
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,9669,300
WintonNew Zealand 14,6189,084
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,7789,804
WarsawPoland 5,9093,672
WroclawPoland 5,7213,555
WonsanSouth Korea 12,5727,812
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3312,070
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5792,224
WauSudan 2,4971,552
WaddingtonUk 5,9083,672
Waco, TxUsa 11,3007,022
Wake IslandUsa 16,92410,517
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,4167,094
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,1076,902
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,9636,191
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,5877,822
Walnut, IlUsa 10,5336,546
Warren, OhUsa 9,7886,082
Warren, PaUsa 9,6255,981
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,6476,616
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4405,866
Washington, IaUsa 10,7106,655
Washington, InUsa 10,3026,402
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,6026,588
Watertown, NyUsa 9,3965,839
Watertown, SdUsa 11,0506,867
Watertown, WiUsa 10,4436,489
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,0516,246
Waverly, OhUsa 9,9566,187
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,8976,150
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,5246,540
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,4136,470
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,3377,045
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,0486,865
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,7866,081
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3605,817
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,6726,010
West Point, GaUsa 10,1446,304
West Point, NyUsa 9,2025,718
White Hall, IlUsa 10,5616,562
Whitestown, InUsa 10,2126,346
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,3807,071
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,2226,973
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,5307,786
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,3505,810
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,4245,856
Williamson, WvUsa 9,8696,133
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,4485,871
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,4667,125
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3605,817
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3235,794
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,4895,897
Windsor, IlUsa 10,4746,509
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,8606,127
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,8496,742
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,7977,952
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,7866,703
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,7736,073
Winslow, AzUsa 12,4487,735
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,7756,074
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,5675,945
Wooster, OhUsa 9,8666,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -