Sao Tome And Principe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Tome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Tome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Tome with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,8473,633
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,0133,736
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,0493,759
YaoundeCameroon 657408
YokoCameroon 851529
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,6085,349
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5087,151
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,2937,018
YanjiChina 12,5767,815
YichangChina 11,3767,069
YinchuanChina 10,8056,714
YiningChina 8,7535,439
YariguiesColombia 8,9565,565
YamasaDominican Republic 8,5995,343
YasicaDominican Republic 8,6645,384
YazdIran 6,0943,787
YakushimaJapan 13,1858,194
YamagataJapan 13,6248,466
YamaguchiJapan 13,1098,146
YokkaichiJapan 13,5038,391
YokohamaJapan 13,7268,530
YonagoJapan 13,2138,210
YonagunijimaJapan 12,6337,850
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,5219,024
YeMyanmar 10,1206,289
YolaNigeria 1,172728
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,7677,934
YurimaguasPeru 9,2195,729
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8784,895
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,2418,228
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8054,229
Yakima, WaUsa 12,7087,897
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,7467,920
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0907,513
York, PaUsa 9,4455,869
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7616,065
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,8687,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -