Sao Tome And Principe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Tome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Tome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Tome with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,7204,176
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,2523,264
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,0873,783
Ze DocaBrazil 5,8243,619
ZhengzhouChina 11,5237,160
ZhijiangChina 11,2657,000
ZagrebCroatia 5,1333,189
ZugspitzeGermany 5,2473,260
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,4012,735
ZahedanIran 6,5764,086
ZanjanIran 5,8913,661
ZacatecasMexico 11,9617,433
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1916,954
ZinderNiger 1,511939
ZhobPakistan 7,4244,613
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,7987,953
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7997,953
ZamoscPoland 5,8083,609
Zielona GoraPoland 5,7913,598
ZigalovoRussia 10,5136,533
ZiganskRussia 11,1026,899
ZyryankaRussia 12,1317,538
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,6552,893
ZurichSwitzerland 5,2293,249
ZanzibarTanzania 3,6812,287
ZonguldakTurkey 5,2153,241
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,9373,689
ZitomirUkraine 5,9233,680
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,9223,680
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,0063,732
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,5647,807
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,7536,682
ZambeziZambia 2,3791,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -